HS Sports - Thursday - WQOW TV: Eau Claire, WI NEWS18 News, Weather, and Sports

HS Sports - Thursday

Posted:

GIRLS HS VOLLEYBALL

Big Rivers

 

EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL    1

EAU CLAIRE NORTH   3

Old Abes: 1-2 (4-17-0), Huskies: 3-0-0 (16-1-2)

 

CHIPPEWA FALLS     3

RIVER FALLS     2

 

RICE LAKE     2

HUDSON    3

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Western Cloverbelt

 

EAU CLAIRE REGIS    3

FALL CREEK   0

Ramblers: 2-0 (13-2-0), Crickets: 1-1 (18-3-2)

 

OSSEO-FAIRCHILD     0

ALTOONA    3

 

THORP    3

CADOTT     0

 

McDONELL CENTRAL      2

STANLEY-BOYD     3

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Eastern Cloverbelt

 

NEILLSVILLE     3

GILMAN    0

 

LOYAL    0

GREENWOOD    3

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Dunn-St. Croix

 

COLFAX    1

ELK MOUND    3

Vikings: 1-1 (3-10), Mounders: 2-0 (13-7)

 

SPRING VALLEY     1

PEPIN    3

 

BOYCEVILLE    3

ELMWOOD    0

 

MONDOVI     2

PLUM CITY    3

----------------------------------------------------------------------

Middle Border

 

AMERY   0

OSCEOLA   3

 

BALDWIN-WOODVILLE   3

DURAND   2 

---------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Heart O' North

 

LADYSMITH    3

NORTHWESTERN    1

 

BLOOMER    3

CUMBERLAND   0

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Lakeland

 

TURTLE LAKE    0

CLAYTON    3

 

NEW AUBURN    2

FLAMBEAU    3

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Non-Conference

 

MENOMONIE    2

MEDFORD    3

 

=======================================

GIRLS HS SWIMMING & DIVING

Big Rivers

 

EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL     133

RIVER FALLS   52

 

=======================================

GIRLS HS GOLF

Clover Valley Invitational

 

1. OSSEO-FAIRCILD    179

2. MARSHFIELD    203

3. EAU CLAIRE REGIS    211

4. SPASH    210

5. STANLEY-BOYD   234

Medalist: Molly Field (Marshfield) 43

 

=======================================

BOYS HS SOCCER

Big Rivers

 

CHIPPEWA FALLS     2

EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL     3

 

EAU CLAIRE NORTH   0

MENOMONIE   1

---------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Non-Conference

 

HAYWARD     0

NEW RICHMOND    10

======================================

GIRLS HS TENNIS

Middle Border

 

OSCEOLA   3

AMERY   4

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and WQOW. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service and Mobile Privacy Policy & Terms of Service.

Persons with disabilities who need assistance with issues relating to the content of this station's pubic inspection file should contact News Director Dan Schillinger at 715-852-5920. Questions or concerns relating to the accessibility of the FCC's online public file system should be directed to the FCC at 888-225-5322, at 888-835-5322 (TTY) or at fccinfo@fcc.gov.