HS Sports - Tuesday - WQOW TV: Eau Claire, WI NEWS18 News, Weather, and Sports

HS Sports - Tuesday

Posted:
EC Memorial's Charley Graaskamp (#8) gets the Old Abes' 3rd goal in a 10-0 win over EC North EC Memorial's Charley Graaskamp (#8) gets the Old Abes' 3rd goal in a 10-0 win over EC North
RMB gets a 2-1 Middle Border Conference win over Somerset RMB gets a 2-1 Middle Border Conference win over Somerset
Fall Creek stays unbeaten in the Western Cloverbelt by edging Cadott Fall Creek stays unbeaten in the Western Cloverbelt by edging Cadott
Altoona gets a conference win at McDonell Central Altoona gets a conference win at McDonell Central

BOYS HS HOCKEY

Big Rivers

  

EAU CLAIRE NORTH   0

EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL   10

Huskies: 0-8-0 (3-12-0), Old Abes: 6-2-0 (10-4-1)

------------------------------------------------------------

Middle Border

  

SOMERSET   1

REGIS/McDONELL/BLOOMER   2

Spartans: 1-3-1 (11-5-2), Saints: 5-3-0 (13-2-1)

 

==================================

BOYS HS BASKETBALL

Western Cloverbelt

  

CADOTT   39

FALL CREEK   41

Hornets: 7-2 (12-3), Crickets: 9-0 (10-2)

 

ALTOONA   63

McDONELL CENTRAL   52

Railroaders: 6-3 (6-9), Macks: 4-5 (7-8)

 

THORP   27

EAU CLAIRE REGIS   56

Cardinals: 4-5 (8-7), Ramblers: 4-5 (6-7)

 

STANLEY-BOYD   42

OSSEO-FAIRCHILD   47

-------------------------------------------------------------

Eastern Cloverbelt

  

SPENCER   40

AUGUSTA   52

Rockets: 4-8 (4-10), Beavers: 12-0 (15-0)

 

GILMAN   34

NEILLSVILLE   51

 

COLBY   46

GREENWOOD   52

-------------------------------------------------------------

Dunn-St. Croix

  

ELK MOUND   49

ELMWOOD   33

 

BOYCEVILLE   48

PLUM CITY   27

 

SPRING VALLEY   53

GLENWOOD CITY   43

 

MONDOVI   64

ST. CROIX CENTRAL   51

-------------------------------------------------------------

Middle Border

  

SOMERSET   60

DURAND   55

 

ELLSWORTH   38

BALDWIN-WOODVILLE   44

 

OSCEOLA   54

NEW RICHMOND   60

-------------------------------------------------------------

Dairyland

  

ELEVA-STRUM   63

ALMA/PEPIN   44

-------------------------------------------------------------

Lakeland

  

FLAMBEAU   45

NEW AUBURN   70

 

NORTHWOOD   44

BRUCE   51

 

BIRCHWOOD   29

PRAIRIE FARM   56

 

SOLON SPRINGS   42

SHELL LAKE   43

 

LAKE HOLCOMBE   57

CORNELL   65

 

==================================

GIRLS HS BASKETBALL

Non-Conference

  

CHIPPEWA FALLS   59

ALTOONA   27

Cardinals: 11-3, Railroaders: 6-7

 

EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL   39

MEDFORD   38

 

CAMERON   72

SPRING VALLEY   27

 

ASHLAND   37

RICE LAKE   43

 

BLACK RIVER FALLS   48

ELEVA-STRUM   35

-------------------------------------------------------------

Heart O'North

 

LADYSMITH   57

SPOONER   28

 

NORTHWESTERN   43

CHETEK-WEYERHAEUSER   29

 

HAYWARD   38

BLOOMER   28

-------------------------------------------------------------

Middle Border

 

DURAND   54

SOMERSET   32

 

BALDWIN-WOODVILLE   49

ELLSWORTH   36

 

PRESCOTT   29

AMERY   28

-------------------------------------------------------------

Lakeland

 

TURTLE LAKE   32

CLAYTON   33

 

SHELL LAKE   46

CLEAR LAKE   25

 

BIRCHWOOD   12

PRAIRIE FARM   56

 

FLAMBEAU    81

NEW AUBURN   11

 

==================================

GIRLS HS GYMNASTICS

Big Rivers

  

RICE LAKE   131.675

CHIPPEWA FALLS   130.150

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and WQOW. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service and Mobile Privacy Policy & Terms of Service.

Persons with disabilities who need assistance with issues relating to the content of this station's pubic inspection file should contact Director of Station Operations Lisa Patrow at 715-852-5920. Questions or concerns relating to the accessibility of the FCC's online public file system should be directed to the FCC at 888-225-5322, at 888-835-5322 (TTY) or at fccinfo@fcc.gov.