Big 8 boys swimming, SWAL/SWC wrestling results - WQOW TV: Eau Claire, WI NEWS18 News, Weather, and Sports

Big 8 boys swimming, SWAL/SWC wrestling results

Posted:

Big 8 boys swimming results:

 

Middleton High School - WI HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 4:38 PM 2/2/2013 Page 1
Big 8 Conference - 1/26/2013
Results - Madison West Invitational
#1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 VAMH A 1:38.30
Kade McGilvray JR Quinton Maydaniuk SR
Ben Gebhart FR Evan Kuker SR
26.10 27.77 23.29 21.14
2 JMM-WI A 1:38.34
Jeremy Temprano SR Henry Patterson SR
John Hornacek JR Ben Immerfall SR
24.52 28.36 23.51 21.95
3 MW A 1:39.93
Eric Geier SR Jack Englehardt SR
Sam Jekel SR Lukas Nauman SR
26.01 28.73 23.32 21.87
4 JMM-WI B 1:40.73
Justin Temprano FR Sam Szotkowski JR
Riley Lenoch SR Nathan Eckerle JR
26.13 28.54 24.36 21.70
5 MHS-WI A 1:41.40
Cooper Green JR Matthew Kim JR
Lex Peterson SO Lars Haskins JR
26.19 29.00 24.29 21.92
6 MW B 1:42.40
Max Witynski SR Salih Mutlu SR
Jack O'Keefe SO Garrett Keleny SR
27.21 27.61 24.92 22.66
7 MHS-WI B 1:44.14
Hans Kunsch JR Rory Slattery SO
Derek Pettit SO Nick Calderon SR
26.50 29.66 26.26 21.72
8 JAPA-WI A 1:44.74
Austin Wolter SO Spencer Twining SR
Tommy Dvorak SR Mark Gosline SO
29.38 27.99 24.03 23.34
9 JACR-WI A 1:45.02
Nick Krueger SR Peter Loftus SO
Troy Thornton SR Tad Martin SR
26.46 30.53 24.90 23.13
10 SPHS A 1:45.18
Caleb Meixner SO Austin Fish SO
Konrad Plomedahl SR Jamie Fish JR
27.01 30.44 25.15 22.58
11 VAMH B 1:46.25
Bryce Angaran FR Glen Hook SO
Charlie Snodgrass SR Alex Mathson SR
27.87 30.76 24.33 23.29
12 BMHS A 1:47.43
Christian Schober SO Christian Daniels SR
Armann Cabrera JR Caleb Schober JR
28.96 29.88 24.99 23.60
13 SPHS B 1:52.04
Sean Potter SO Tyler Paulson JR
Alexander Yeung FR Nash Thiry SR
29.83 29.87 28.68 23.66
14 JACR-WI B 1:52.45
Travis Reese JR Collin Wojcik SO
Sullivan Bradley FR Erik Tollefsrud JR
29.51 32.11 27.24 23.59
15 BMHS B 1:53.67
Jose Cardenas JR Morgan Poepping JR
Joe Garetson JR Kevin Nguyen SR
27.91 33.14 28.87 23.75
16 LFHS A 1:54.26
Ryan Battist JR Grady Hilgendorf JR
Will Sandvold JR Zachary Erikson JR
29.40 31.16 28.50 25.20
17 MEAST-WI A 1:55.41
Michael Wanke JR Joey McKenzie JR
Charles Jetty SO Doug Riedemann SO
32.34 31.71 26.48 24.88
18 MEAST-WI B 2:04.92
Miles Buob JR Dalton McGowan SO
Jackson Moberg JR Huck Sachse-Hofheimer SR
31.94 35.82 31.33 25.83
19 JAPA-WI B 2:11.40
Blake Stacks JR Sam Conroy JR
Wyatt Jackson SO Riley Grover FR
33.71 36.79 31.41 29.49
#2 Boys 200 Yard Free
Name Y r Team Finals Time
1 Jackson Uselman SR MHS-WI 1:44.41
23.84 25.95 27.09 27.53
2 Andrew Lindstrom JR MW 1:46.58
24.96 26.67 27.48 27.47
*3 Roy Weng FR MW 1:47.45
25.30 26.86 27.71 27.58
*3 Jack McGovern SR MHS-WI 1:47.45
24.55 27.37 27.80 27.73
5 Alex Mathson SR VAMH 1:48.36
25.09 27.59 27.64 28.04
6 Erik Wickstrom JR VAMH 1:49.68
25.45 27.72 28.44 28.07
7 Cooper Green JR MHS-WI 1:49.95
25.43 27.54 28.78 28.20
8 Rory Sanchez FR JMM-WI 1:50.48
25.89 28.63 29.32 26.64
9 Jimmy Loftus SR JACR-WI 1:50.59
25.33 27.77 28.77 28.72
10 Alex Peterson-Weber SO JMM-WI 1:50.80
25.58 28.79 28.49 27.94
11 Tom Plagge SR SPHS 1:50.95
25.16 27.96 29.35 28.48
12 Collin Brehmer SO SPHS 1:53.22
25.88 29.04 28.62 29.68
13 Ryan Menninga SO JMM-WI 1:53.47
25.31 28.88 30.12 29.16
14 Travis Condon SR JACR-WI 1:54.81
26.18 28.84 30.32 29.47
15 Nick Lund SR MHS-WI 1:54.84
28.88 31.45
16 Cullen Meurer SO VAMH 1:55.18
26.38 29.02 30.37 29.41
17 Ryan Altaweel SO MW 1:55.37
26.38 29.29 30.14 29.56
18 Tim Glennon JR SPHS 1:55.55
26.35 29.08 29.93 30.19
19 Jack Cardwell JR MW 1:55.58
26.31 29.38 30.45 29.44
20 Austin Albert SR SPHS 1:55.81
26.62 28.87 29.94 30.38
21 Micheal Gavigan SO MW 1:56.05
27.27 29.19 30.24 29.35
22 Chance Murray JR BMHS 1:56.24
26.20 29.06 30.47 30.51
23 Alex Baker SR MW 1:58.28
26.47 29.72 31.30 30.79
24 Justin Stanton SO BMHS 2:02.63
27.67 30.55 32.23 32.18
25 Will McMillan FR VAMH 2:03.98
27.82 32.54 32.49 31.13
26 Charles Jetty SO MEAST-WI 2:04.04
27.79 31.11 32.46 32.68
27 Sam Amundson SO JAPA-WI 2:04.42
27.65 31.85 33.27 31.65
28 Alec Marquardt JR LFHS 2:09.56
29.65 33.28 34.31 32.32
29 Alex Condon FR JACR-WI 2:09.67
30.53 33.16 33.58 32.40
30 Wyatt Jackson SO JAPA-WI 2:13.47
30.39 34.90 34.80 33.38
31 Will Nelson FR SPHS 2:17.25
31.60 34.63 35.34 35.68
32 Adam Franzen FR JAPA-WI 2:17.58
30.15 35.14 37.25 35.04
33 Ryan Alexander FR JAPA-WI 2:24.75
32.73 35.84 38.41 37.77
34 Alec Osborne FR JAPA-WI 2:27.88
33.44 37.26 38.65 38.53
35 Cole Yanchik SO JAPA-WI 2:39.47
37.67 41.97 42.56 37.27
#3 Boys 200 Yard IM
Name Y r Team Finals Time
1 Jeremy Temprano SR JMM-WI 1:55.33
24.64 29.31 33.21 28.17
2 Justin Temprano FR JMM-WI 2:02.22
26.36 30.79 37.04 28.03
3 Ryan Henry SO JMM-WI 2:03.43
26.41 31.75 36.01 29.26
4 Henry Patterson SR JMM-WI 2:04.29
27.18 31.95 35.64 29.52
5 Erik Wickstrom JR VAMH 2:05.02
26.72 32.52 37.28 28.50
6 Nick Calderon SR MHS-WI 2:05.08
26.27 31.15 38.10 29.56
7 Jack O'Keefe SO MW 2:05.63
26.35 31.75 37.52 30.01
8 Christian Daniels SR BMHS 2:05.87
26.73 32.10 36.59 30.45
9 Max Cardwell SO MW 2:06.92
27.22 33.07 35.72 30.91
Middleton High School - WI HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 4:38 PM 2/2/2013 Page 2
Big 8 Conference - 1/26/2013
Results - Madison West Invitational
(#3 Boys 200 Yard IM)
10 Eli Gomez SR JMM-WI 2:07.93
27.35 34.52 35.89 30.17
11 Jacob Aegerter FR MHS-WI 2:08.00
26.64 32.05 39.11 30.20
12 Peter Loftus SO JACR-WI 2:08.25
27.34 33.58 38.40 28.93
13 Caleb Meixner SO SPHS 2:08.53
27.72 30.99 39.93 29.89
14 Chris Diaczun SR JMM-WI 2:08.81
27.71 31.27 37.92 31.91
15 Austin Fish SO SPHS 2:11.33
28.41 34.39 37.85 30.68
16 Troy Thornton SR JACR-WI 2:11.59
27.14 34.37 38.66 31.42
17 James Mai JR MHS-WI 2:12.43
27.13 33.12 40.59 31.59
18 Jimmy Conway SO VAMH 2:15.06
28.58 34.02 40.99 31.47
19 Mark Gosline SO JAPA-WI 2:15.07
27.23 36.27 39.67 31.90
20 Alexander Yeung FR SPHS 2:15.28
30.05 32.63 41.68 30.92
21 Jason Schroeder FR BMHS 2:16.61
28.70 34.34 41.42 32.15
22 Spencer Twining SR JAPA-WI 2:16.71
28.86 37.32 37.82 32.71
23 Bryce Angaran FR VAMH 2:17.62
28.82 34.09 43.63 31.08
24 Spencer Burns JR BMHS 2:17.70
29.25 35.10 42.40 30.95
25 Sullivan Bradley FR JACR-WI 2:18.31
29.34 34.59 42.11 32.27
26 Zach Boutelle JR JACR-WI 2:24.62
31.11 36.72 41.92 34.87
27 Sean Potter SO SPHS 2:25.30
31.61 35.61 46.38 31.70
28 Tyler Dirksen JR BMHS 2:26.46
31.55 39.14 43.57 32.20
29 Morgan Poepping JR BMHS 2:26.65
32.38 38.25 42.04 33.98
30 Jose Cardenas JR BMHS 2:28.11
32.18 36.78 48.97 30.18
31 Andrew DeKok FR BMHS 2:28.59
32.75 38.52 44.07 33.25
32 Luke Meixner SO SPHS 2:30.71
31.42 40.31 44.03 34.95
33 Kasey Ghallagher-Schmitz SR LFHS 2:33.95
34.40 42.52 43.71 33.32
34 Dalton McGowan SO MEAST-WI 2:35.64
33.59 39.88 45.91 36.26
35 Alec MeKeel FR JAPA-WI 2:53.96
36.86 49.95 48.84 38.31
--- Austin Lemmer FR JAPA-WI DQ
42.54 47.12 50.26 38.14
#4 Boys 50 Yard Free
Name Y r Team Finals Time
1 Nick Menninga SR JMM-WI 21.61
2 Evan Kuker SR VAMH 22.04
3 Anthony Walker SR JMM-WI 22.46
4 Nathan Eckerle JR JMM-WI 22.47
5 Ben Immerfall SR JMM-WI 22.62
6 Jack Englehardt SR MW 22.65
7 Lukas Nauman SR MW 22.73
8 Aidan Meara FR MW 22.95
9 Jamie Fish JR SPHS 23.01
10 Lars Haskins JR MHS-WI 23.05
11 Jack McGovern SR MHS-WI 23.09
12 Garrett Keleny SR MW 23.43
13 Tommy Dvorak SR JAPA-WI 23.63
14 Nick Krueger SR JACR-WI 23.71
15 Caleb Schober JR BMHS 23.91
16 Tad Martin SR JACR-WI 24.02
17 Joshua Thiry FR SPHS 24.18
18 Brenan Doll FR SPHS 24.21
19 Austin Wolter SO JAPA-WI 24.30
20 Tom Linscott SR VAMH 24.49
21 Connor Wildes SR MHS-WI 24.50
22 Erik Tollefsrud JR JACR-WI 24.53
23 Glen Hook SO VAMH 24.57
24 Jeremy Westrich SR VAMH 24.60
25 Dan Wightman SR VAMH 24.64
26 Jack Klobucar SO BMHS 24.78
27 Nash Thiry SR SPHS 24.86
28 Cormac McCarthy SR JACR-WI 25.33
29 Doug Riedemann SO MEAST-WI 25.55
30 Austin Campbell JR JACR-WI 25.75
31 Huck Sachse-Hofheimer SR MEAST-WI 26.14
32 Miles Buob JR MEAST-WI 26.23
33 Brandon Hammen SR VAMH 26.24
34 Zachary Erikson JR LFHS 26.28
35 Collyn Kulow SO SPHS 26.49
36 James Russell SO SPHS 27.21
37 Joey McKenzie JR MEAST-WI 27.31
38 Tony Paredes JR MEAST-WI 27.38
39 Maverick Wilhite SO LFHS 27.63
40 Nicholas Schneider FR JAPA-WI 29.22
41 Cole Yanchik SO JAPA-WI 30.22
42 Riley Grover FR JAPA-WI 30.33
#5 Boys 100 Yard Fly
Name Y r Team Finals Time
1 Ben Gebhart FR VAMH 52.40
24.08 28.32
2 Sam Jekel SR MW 53.43
24.73 28.70
3 Ryan Menninga SO JMM-WI 54.45
25.32 29.13
4 Charlie Snodgrass SR VAMH 54.71
25.15 29.56
5 Alex Peterson-Weber SO JMM-WI 54.76
25.71 29.05
6 Lex Peterson SO MHS-WI 54.83
25.67 29.16
7 Kade McGilvray JR VAMH 55.45
25.36 30.09
8 Derek Pettit SO MHS-WI 55.95
26.03 29.92
9 Tommy Dvorak SR JAPA-WI 56.11
26.21 29.90
10 Riley Lenoch SR JMM-WI 56.59
25.91 30.68
11 Konrad Plomedahl SR SPHS 56.67
26.51 30.16
12 Jacob Aegerter FR MHS-WI 57.55
26.47 31.08
13 Charles Jetty SO MEAST-WI 57.78
26.73 31.05
14 Troy Thornton SR JACR-WI 58.00
27.14 30.86
15 Armann Cabrera JR BMHS 58.15
26.15 32.00
16 Will Olson SO MW 59.02
26.76 32.26
17 James Mai JR MHS-WI 59.48
27.52 31.96
18 Jimmy Conway SO VAMH 1:00.67
28.25 32.42
*19 Max Witynski SR MW 1:00.79
27.54 33.25
*19 Nick Ashley JR MHS-WI 1:00.79
27.83 32.96
21 Sullivan Bradley FR JACR-WI 1:02.78
29.35 33.43
22 Ryan Battist JR LFHS 1:03.20
29.26 33.94
23 Joe Garetson JR BMHS 1:03.51
29.50 34.01
24 Michael Wanke JR MEAST-WI 1:06.81
31.07 35.74
25 Will Sandvold JR LFHS 1:07.22
30.64 36.58
26 Jordan Hudson FR BMHS 1:10.96
31.41 39.55
27 Alec Osborne FR JAPA-WI 1:19.67
35.93 43.74
#6 Boys 100 Yard Free
Name Y r Team Finals Time
1 Nick Menninga SR JMM-WI 47.75
22.77 24.98
2 Evan Kuker SR VAMH 47.81
22.79 25.02
3 John Hornacek JR JMM-WI 48.19
22.93 25.26
4 Nick Lund SR MHS-WI 48.83
23.90 24.93
5 Zack Parkin JR MHS-WI 49.16
23.28 25.88
Middleton High School - WI HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 4:38 PM 2/2/2013 Page 3
Big 8 Conference - 1/26/2013
Results - Madison West Invitational
(#6 Boys 100 Yard Free)
6 Anthony Walker SR JMM-WI 49.17
23.45 25.72
7 Aidan Meara FR MW 50.46
24.10 26.36
8 Collin Brehmer SO SPHS 50.60
24.47 26.13
9 Eric Geier SR MW 51.30
24.52 26.78
10 Lucas Arajo SR MHS-WI 51.42
24.45 26.97
11 Jamie Fish JR SPHS 51.60
24.48 27.12
12 Lars Haskins JR MHS-WI 51.68
24.78 26.90
13 Jack Cardwell JR MW 51.83
24.77 27.06
14 Micheal Gavigan SO MW 51.90
25.02 26.88
15 Austin Albert SR SPHS 53.50
25.91 27.59
16 Spencer Burns JR BMHS 53.91
25.90 28.01
17 Travis Reese JR JACR-WI 54.11
26.38 27.73
18 Sam Amundson SO JAPA-WI 54.57
25.70 28.87
19 Jake Roesler SR MHS-WI 54.62
26.19 28.43
20 Dan Wightman SR VAMH 54.64
26.02 28.62
21 Nash Thiry SR SPHS 54.69
25.79 28.90
22 Kevin Nguyen SR BMHS 55.08
25.85 29.23
*23 Adam Francis JR VAMH 55.41
26.75 28.66
*23 Joshua Thiry FR SPHS 55.41
26.63 28.78
25 Jeremy Westrich SR VAMH 55.48
26.61 28.87
26 Christian Schober SO BMHS 55.74
26.11 29.63
27 Tyler Paulson JR SPHS 56.31
26.80 29.51
28 Erik Tollefsrud JR JACR-WI 56.58
27.22 29.36
29 Tyler Garetson SO BMHS 56.72
27.23 29.49
30 Austin Campbell JR JACR-WI 56.83
26.85 29.98
31 Cormac McCarthy SR JACR-WI 57.07
27.77 29.30
32 Miles Buob JR MEAST-WI 57.09
27.19 29.90
33 Doug Riedemann SO MEAST-WI 57.15
27.56 29.59
34 Andrew Wadle FR BMHS 57.34
27.44 29.90
35 Adam Franzen FR JAPA-WI 58.74
28.16 30.58
*36 Blake Stacks JR JAPA-WI 1:00.05
28.12 31.93
*36 Bearach McCarthy SO JACR-WI 1:00.05
28.16 31.89
38 Jeff Buchanan JR LFHS 1:00.53
28.87 31.66
39 Zachary Erikson JR LFHS 1:01.16
28.69 32.47
40 Tony Paredes JR MEAST-WI 1:01.73
28.96 32.77
41 Bryce Kitzman SR JACR-WI 1:01.74
29.16 32.58
42 Maverick Wilhite SO LFHS 1:01.90
28.99 32.91
43 Grant Karlsson Ellifson SO LFHS 1:02.47
30.24 32.23
44 Jackson Moberg JR MEAST-WI 1:04.06
30.90 33.16
45 Nicholas Schneider FR JAPA-WI 1:08.41
31.44 36.97
46 Noah Hagy FR JAPA-WI 1:08.51
31.22 37.29
47 Riley Grover FR JAPA-WI 1:09.62
33.50 36.12
--- Alex Gile SR MEAST-WI DQ
#7 Boys 500 Yard Free
Name Y r Team Finals Time
1 Jackson Uselman SR MHS-WI 4:49.01
26.07 28.85 30.02 29.80
29.80 29.79 29.73 29.22
28.99 26.74
2 Roy Weng FR MW 4:49.34
26.74 28.75 29.65 29.61
29.46 29.76 29.90 29.29
28.71 27.47
3 Andrew Lindstrom JR MW 4:50.16
26.14 28.98 29.77 29.60
29.38 30.18 29.64 29.82
29.24 27.41
4 Alex Mathson SR VAMH 4:50.53
25.99 29.17 29.51 29.82
29.91 29.93 29.45 29.75
28.51 28.49
5 Baird Miller FR JMM-WI 4:52.42
26.44 28.84 29.50 29.82
29.60 30.02 30.10 29.65
29.71 28.74
6 Tom Plagge SR SPHS 4:57.27
26.35 29.42 30.18 30.45
29.99 30.57 30.59 29.92
30.26 29.54
7 Ryan Altaweel SO MW 4:59.30
27.01 29.85 30.45 30.95
30.78 30.65 30.29 30.02
30.02 29.28
8 Elliot Patterson FR JMM-WI 4:59.77
26.64 28.83 30.33 30.86
30.91 31.11 30.98 30.58
30.26 29.27
9 Rory Sanchez FR JMM-WI 5:01.32
27.19 29.95 30.22 30.59
30.48 31.29 31.19 30.94
30.62 28.85
10 Jimmy Loftus SR JACR-WI 5:06.21
26.83 29.65 30.84 31.24
31.68 31.81 31.88 31.88
30.89 29.51
11 Lex Peterson SO MHS-WI 5:06.91
27.15 29.90 30.51 31.33
31.32 31.77 31.99 31.69
31.63 29.62
12 Josh Reddemann SO MHS-WI 5:09.57
27.11 29.77 30.23 31.21
31.63 31.86 31.67 32.07
32.53 31.49
13 Tim Glennon JR SPHS 5:13.17
28.27 30.34 31.05 31.84
32.31 32.18 32.41 31.81
31.97 30.99
14 Quinton Maydaniuk SR VAMH 5:13.27
26.95 30.13 31.16 31.54
31.39 31.99 32.27 32.68
33.08 32.08
15 Mark Gosline SO JAPA-WI 5:14.08
27.04 31.11 31.73 31.51
32.17 32.32 32.64 32.38
32.66 30.52
16 Grady Hilgendorf JR LFHS 5:14.38
28.04 31.14 32.04 32.16
32.21 32.16 32.59 31.54
31.83 30.67
17 Cullen Meurer SO VAMH 5:16.38
27.67 30.56 32.05 32.34
32.87 32.50 32.54 32.57
32.40 30.88
18 Alex Baker SR MW 5:17.57
26.24 29.29 30.80 32.00
32.40 33.10 33.56 33.44
34.02 32.72
19 Travis Condon SR JACR-WI 5:19.20
28.78 31.43 33.30 33.84
32.53 32.92 32.91 32.72
33.32 27.45
20 Chance Murray JR BMHS 5:19.60
28.06 30.81 31.67 31.95
32.55 33.02 33.13 33.40
33.40 31.61
Middleton High School - WI HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 4:38 PM 2/2/2013 Page 4
Big 8 Conference - 1/26/2013
Results - Madison West Invitational
(#7 Boys 500 Yard Free)
21 Wyatt Jackson SO JAPA-WI 5:34.81
30.27 32.77 33.38 33.79
34.50 34.42 34.35 34.32
34.75 32.26
22 Justin Stanton SO BMHS 5:38.91
29.70 32.84 33.36 33.82
34.10 34.64 35.05 34.80
36.14 34.46
23 Tyler Dirksen JR BMHS 5:42.04
29.94 32.98 34.48 34.80
34.88 35.20 35.52 35.76
34.78 33.70
24 Alex Condon FR JACR-WI 5:47.36
31.62 34.93 34.79 35.12
35.32 35.51 35.83 35.30
35.14 33.80
25 Andrew DeKok FR BMHS 5:50.41
30.86 33.70 35.62 35.55
35.80 35.71 36.33 36.61
36.46 33.77
26 Ryan Alexander FR JAPA-WI 6:53.78
35.11 40.28 41.37 41.45
42.76 43.08 43.00 43.84
42.88 40.01
#8 Boys 200 Yard Free Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 JMM-WI A 1:27.73
Anthony Walker SR Alex Peterson-Weber SO
Sam Szotkowski JR Nick Menninga SR
22.70 22.06 22.50 20.47
2 MW A 1:27.97
Jack Englehardt SR Lukas Nauman SR
Aidan Meara FR Andrew Lindstrom JR
22.90 21.49 22.09 21.49
3 MHS-WI A 1:29.04
Nick Lund SR Zack Parkin JR
Jack McGovern SR Jackson Uselman SR
22.94 21.81 22.51 21.78
4 VAMH A 1:29.36
Kade McGilvray JR Ben Gebhart FR
Erik Wickstrom JR Evan Kuker SR
22.39 22.74 22.87 21.36
5 JMM-WI B 1:30.01
Ryan Menninga SO Ryan Henry SO
Henry Patterson SR Ben Immerfall SR
22.92 22.57 22.27 22.25
6 SPHS A 1:32.59
Jamie Fish JR Tom Plagge SR
Collin Brehmer SO Konrad Plomedahl SR
23.44 23.50 23.05 22.60
7 MHS-WI B 1:32.67
Cooper Green JR Lucas Arajo SR
Josh Reddemann SO Nick Calderon SR
24.64 22.15 23.73 22.15
8 JACR-WI A 1:33.25
Tad Martin SR Nick Krueger SR
Travis Condon SR Jimmy Loftus SR
24.20 22.87 23.30 22.88
9 MW B 1:33.85
Garrett Keleny SR Jack Cardwell JR
Jack O'Keefe SO Roy Weng FR
23.89 23.15 23.58 23.23
10 VAMH B 1:36.83
Glen Hook SO Charlie Snodgrass SR
Jimmy Conway SO Dan Wightman SR
24.66 23.35 24.68 24.14
11 BMHS A 1:37.10
Spencer Burns JR Kevin Nguyen SR
Armann Cabrera JR Caleb Schober JR
24.85 24.26 24.60 23.39
12 JACR-WI B 1:38.28
Alex Goswick FR Grayson Lindau SO
Erik Tollefsrud JR Peter Loftus SO
25.99 24.91 23.74 23.64
13 SPHS B 1:38.45
Joshua Thiry FR Austin Albert SR
Austin Fish SO Tim Glennon JR
25.55 24.51 24.22 24.17
14 BMHS B 1:40.57
Jack Klobucar SO Justin Stanton SO
Morgan Poepping JR Chance Murray JR
24.82 25.74 25.05 24.96
15 LFHS A 1:41.62
Ryan Battist JR Will Sandvold JR
Zachary Erikson JR Grady Hilgendorf JR
25.62 24.94 25.89 25.17
16 JAPA-WI A 1:42.31
Spencer Twining SR Sam Amundson SO
Blake Stacks JR Adam Franzen FR
25.02 23.94 26.59 26.76
17 MEAST-WI A 1:45.10
Miles Buob JR Michael Wanke JR
Charles Jetty SO Doug Riedemann SO
26.87 26.92 25.32 25.99
18 MEAST-WI B 1:50.07
Huck Sachse-Hofheimer SR Joey McKenzie JR
Jackson Moberg JR Tony Paredes JR
26.73 26.68 29.76 26.90
19 JAPA-WI B 1:55.55
Riley Grover FR Sam Conroy JR
Ryan Alexander FR Nicholas Schneider FR
28.16 30.24 29.37 27.78
#9 Boys 100 Yard Back
Name Y r Team Finals Time
1 Jeremy Temprano SR JMM-WI 52.75
25.88 26.87
2 John Hornacek JR JMM-WI 53.25
25.63 27.62
3 Sam Jekel SR MW 54.66
26.61 28.05
4 Justin Temprano FR JMM-WI 55.22
27.52 27.70
5 Cooper Green JR MHS-WI 56.29
27.38 28.91
6 Zack Parkin JR MHS-WI 56.43
27.71 28.72
7 Kade McGilvray JR VAMH 57.03
27.90 29.13
8 Nathan Eckerle JR JMM-WI 57.30
27.54 29.76
9 Jack O'Keefe SO MW 57.47
27.81 29.66
10 Nick Calderon SR MHS-WI 57.70
28.49 29.21
11 Eric Geier SR MW 57.71
28.11 29.60
12 Caleb Meixner SO SPHS 58.72
28.48 30.24
13 Nick Krueger SR JACR-WI 58.92
28.38 30.54
14 Max Witynski SR MW 59.00
28.21 30.79
15 Hans Kunsch JR MHS-WI 59.63
28.09 31.54
16 Will Olson SO MW 59.87
28.49 31.38
17 Bryce Angaran FR VAMH 59.96
28.80 31.16
18 Adam Francis JR VAMH 1:00.83
28.95 31.88
19 Jose Cardenas JR BMHS 1:02.25
30.91 31.34
*20 Peter Loftus SO JACR-WI 1:02.72
31.22 31.50
*20 Will McMillan FR VAMH 1:02.72
30.20 32.52
22 Christian Schober SO BMHS 1:03.05
30.70 32.35
23 Alexander Yeung FR SPHS 1:03.23
30.58 32.65
24 Doug Wilson SO VAMH 1:03.55
30.58 32.97
25 Austin Wolter SO JAPA-WI 1:03.93
31.42 32.51
26 Jason Schroeder FR BMHS 1:04.42
31.51 32.91
27 Ryan Battist JR LFHS 1:04.63
31.64 32.99
28 Travis Reese JR JACR-WI 1:04.81
31.90 32.91
29 Sean Potter SO SPHS 1:05.17
31.22 33.95
30 Alec Marquardt JR LFHS 1:07.53
33.67 33.86
31 Tyler Garetson SO BMHS 1:08.68
33.04 35.64
32 Michael Wanke JR MEAST-WI 1:11.27
34.70 36.57
33 Andrew Wadle FR BMHS 1:11.32
33.72 37.60
Middleton High School - WI HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 4:38 PM 2/2/2013 Page 5
Big 8 Conference - 1/26/2013
Results - Madison West Invitational
(#9 Boys 100 Yard Back)
34 Dalton McGowan SO MEAST-WI 1:14.85
35 Austin Lemmer FR JAPA-WI 1:21.06
39.09 41.97
--- Alex Gile SR MEAST-WI DQ
#10 Boys 100 Yard Breast
Name Y r Team Finals Time
1 Ryan Henry SO JMM-WI 1:02.05
29.45 32.60
*2 Henry Patterson SR JMM-WI 1:02.80
29.61 33.19
*2 Quinton Maydaniuk SR VAMH 1:02.80
28.57 34.23
4 Amos Kaldor SO JMM-WI 1:02.88
29.12 33.76
5 Spencer Twining SR JAPA-WI 1:03.34
29.40 33.94
6 Eli Gomez SR JMM-WI 1:03.36
29.79 33.57
7 Max Cardwell SO MW 1:03.41
29.48 33.93
8 Matthew Kim JR MHS-WI 1:03.74
29.69 34.05
9 Salih Mutlu SR MW 1:04.29
29.87 34.42
10 Sam Szotkowski JR JMM-WI 1:04.36
29.73 34.63
11 Rory Slattery SO MHS-WI 1:05.40
30.31 35.09
12 Christian Daniels SR BMHS 1:05.45
30.52 34.93
13 Nick Hanauer SR JMM-WI 1:05.83
30.52 35.31
14 Max Jankovich SO MW 1:06.54
31.11 35.43
15 Caleb Schober JR BMHS 1:06.80
31.02 35.78
16 Austin Fish SO SPHS 1:06.94
32.02 34.92
17 Will Zocher SO MHS-WI 1:07.35
31.69 35.66
18 Grady Hilgendorf JR LFHS 1:07.79
32.24 35.55
19 Glen Hook SO VAMH 1:08.29
31.21 37.08
20 Ethan Lengfeld FR MHS-WI 1:08.90
32.70 36.20
21 Tyler Paulson JR SPHS 1:10.94
32.92 38.02
22 Evan Birschbach FR MHS-WI 1:11.10
32.92 38.18
23 Collin Wojcik SO JACR-WI 1:11.96
33.41 38.55
*24 Morgan Poepping JR BMHS 1:12.39
34.03 38.36
*24 Grant Wightman FR VAMH 1:12.39
34.33 38.06
26 Zach Boutelle JR JACR-WI 1:12.43
33.61 38.82
27 Grayson Lindau SO JACR-WI 1:12.73
34.12 38.61
28 Joey McKenzie JR MEAST-WI 1:14.69
34.01 40.68
29 Michael Curtin SR SPHS 1:15.18
34.10 41.08
30 Will Sandvold JR LFHS 1:15.70
35.69 40.01
31 Huck Sachse-Hofheimer SR MEAST-WI 1:15.85
36.52 39.33
32 Alex Goswick FR JACR-WI 1:16.53
35.37 41.16
33 Evan Reilly FR JACR-WI 1:16.81
35.12 41.69
34 Jackson Moberg JR MEAST-WI 1:17.05
37.11 39.94
35 Luke Meixner SO SPHS 1:17.08
35.46 41.62
36 Peter Kelly SO BMHS 1:18.48
37.49 40.99
37 Bryce Kitzman SR JACR-WI 1:19.82
38.11 41.71
38 Sam Conroy JR JAPA-WI 1:19.94
36.90 43.04
39 Noah Hagy FR JAPA-WI 1:21.78
38.29 43.49
40 Grant Karlsson Ellifson SO LFHS 1:22.03
38.87 43.16
41 Kasey Ghallagher-Schmitz SR LFHS 1:22.07
39.72 42.35
42 Jeff Buchanan JR LFHS 1:22.23
38.33 43.90
43 Alec MeKeel FR JAPA-WI 1:25.25
40.90 44.35
#11 Boys 400 Yard Free Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 JMM-WI A 3:10.56
Jeremy Temprano SR Anthony Walker SR
John Hornacek JR Nick Menninga SR
23.61 47.46 23.17 49.08
22.31 47.32 21.99 46.70
2 MHS-WI A 3:13.63
Jackson Uselman SR Jack McGovern SR
Nick Lund SR Zack Parkin JR
23.20 47.88 23.20 48.90
23.31 48.14 23.03 48.71
3 MW A 3:17.47
Sam Jekel SR Roy Weng FR
Aidan Meara FR Andrew Lindstrom JR
23.69 49.09 24.03 49.75
23.40 49.52 23.58 49.11
4 JMM-WI B 3:21.39
Justin Temprano FR Ryan Menninga SO
Rory Sanchez FR Nathan Eckerle JR
24.38 50.97 24.08 50.80
24.15 50.78 22.77 48.84
5 VAMH A 3:22.58
Erik Wickstrom JR Charlie Snodgrass SR
Alex Mathson SR Quinton Maydaniuk SR
24.43 50.40 23.63 49.87
23.64 50.28 24.73 52.03
6 MW B 3:22.89
Jack Englehardt SR Jack Cardwell JR
Lukas Nauman SR Eric Geier SR
24.53 51.80 24.25 51.64
23.09 48.91 23.75 50.54
7 SPHS A 3:24.44
Tom Plagge SR Caleb Meixner SO
Konrad Plomedahl SR Collin Brehmer SO
25.07 52.53 24.70 51.65
23.81 50.41 23.86 49.85
8 MHS-WI B 3:27.52
Lars Haskins JR James Mai JR
Lex Peterson SO Lucas Arajo SR
24.76 51.86 25.15 52.50
24.90 52.25 23.51 50.91
9 JACR-WI A 3:27.70
Jimmy Loftus SR Travis Condon SR
Troy Thornton SR Tad Martin SR
24.72 51.10 24.99 52.17
24.81 52.11 24.59 52.32
10 JAPA-WI A 3:30.09
Tommy Dvorak SR Sam Amundson SO
Austin Wolter SO Mark Gosline SO
24.51 51.14 25.51 53.95
24.73 52.77 24.36 52.23
11 SPHS B 3:35.22
Nash Thiry SR Alexander Yeung FR
Tim Glennon JR Austin Albert SR
26.50 55.28 26.38 54.66
25.20 52.64 25.16 52.64
12 BMHS A 3:37.44
Spencer Burns JR Chance Murray JR
Armann Cabrera JR Christian Daniels SR
26.31 54.29 26.35 54.76
26.69 55.55 24.28 52.84
13 VAMH B 3:39.27
Jimmy Conway SO Bryce Angaran FR
Cullen Meurer SO Jeremy Westrich SR
26.80 55.34 25.83 54.00
26.63 55.77 25.24 54.16
14 BMHS B 3:45.18
Christian Schober SO Justin Stanton SO
Jose Cardenas JR Kevin Nguyen SR
26.74 56.65 26.82 56.49
27.92 57.61 25.38 54.43
Middleton High School - WI HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 4:38 PM 2/2/2013 Page 6
Big 8 Conference - 1/26/2013
Results - Madison West Invitational
(#11 Boys 400 Yard Free Relay)
15 JACR-WI B 3:45.85
Sullivan Bradley FR Zach Boutelle JR
Travis Reese JR Cormac McCarthy SR
26.65 55.47 27.85 58.31
26.97 56.20 26.72 55.87
16 JAPA-WI B 4:01.32
Blake Stacks JR Adam Franzen FR
Wyatt Jackson SO Ryan Alexander FR
27.91 59.57 28.67 59.37
29.83 1:04.24 27.66 58.14
17 LFHS A 4:01.65
Maverick Wilhite SO Grant Karlsson Ellifson SO
Jeff Buchanan JR Alec Marquardt JR
28.36 1:00.43 30.01 1:03.00
28.75 1:00.22 27.45 58.00
Combined Team Scores
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 11
1. Madison Memorial 625.5
2. Madison West 412.5
3. Middleton High School 399.5
4. Verona Area/Mt. Horeb 301.5
5. Sun Prairie High School Boys 166
6. Janesville Craig High School 114
7. Beloit Memorial High School 71
8. Janesville Parker Boy's Swim 69
9. Madison La Follette High Schoo 7
10. Madison East 4

 

 

SWAL/SWC Wrestling results:

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Taylor Elliott of Prairie du Chien
2nd Place - Tyson Wolf of Lancaster
3rd Place - Alec Bass of River Valley
4th Place - Shania Sarbacker of Iowa-Grant
5th Place - Zach Nelson of Dodgeville
6th Place - Jason Wolf of Fennimore
1st Place Match
Taylor Elliott (Prairie du Chien) 9-0, Jr. over Tyson Wolf (Lancaster) 8-1, So. (Maj 14-1).
3rd Place Match
Alec Bass (River Valley) 6-3, Jr. over Shania Sarbacker (Iowa-Grant) 7-3, So. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
Zach Nelson (Dodgeville) 6-3, Fr. over Jason Wolf (Fennimore) 4-4, So. (Pin 0:57).
7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trevor Wunnicke of Dodgeville
2nd Place - Clayton Beers of Prairie du Chien
3rd Place - Reid Suddeth of Mineral Point
4th Place - Dustin Reynolds of Lancaster
5th Place - Jordan Jenks of Iowa-Grant
6th Place - Britan Waterman of Boscobel
7th Place - Alex Busch of Cuba City/Southwestern
1st Place Match
Trevor Wunnicke (Dodgeville) 8-0, Sr. over Clayton Beers (Prairie du Chien) 7-1, Fr. (Pin 5:01).
3rd Place Match
Reid Suddeth (Mineral Point) 7-1, Jr. over Dustin Reynolds (Lancaster) 4-4, Fr. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Jordan Jenks (Iowa-Grant) 7-3, So. over Britan Waterman (Boscobel) 2-4, Fr. (Dec 5-2).
7th Place Match
Alex Busch (Cuba City/Southwestern) 3-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cole Martin of Lancaster
2nd Place - Ryan Mindham of Boscobel
3rd Place - Austin DeVoss of Dodgeville
4th Place - Scott Pittz of Mineral Point
5th Place - Andrew Gander of Richland Center
6th Place - Mason Wipperfurth of River Valley
7th Place - Tyler Rieck of Prairie du Chien
8th Place - Cora Cornett of Belmont/Platteville
1st Place Match
Cole Martin (Lancaster) 9-0, So. over Ryan Mindham (Boscobel) 9-1, Sr. (Maj 18-5).
3rd Place Match
Austin DeVoss (Dodgeville) 7-2, Sr. over Scott Pittz (Mineral Point) 8-2, Fr. (Dec 2-1).
5th Place Match
Andrew Gander (Richland Center) 3-2, So. over Mason Wipperfurth (River Valley) 5-4, Fr. (Dec 5-2).
7th Place Match
Tyler Rieck (Prairie du Chien) 2-5, Jr. over Cora Cornett (Belmont/Platteville) 0-7, Sr. (Pin 0:24).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kyle Mezera of Lancaster
2nd Place - JJ Donar of Cuba City/Southwestern
3rd Place - Hunter Whitney of Richland Center
4th Place - Ross Siegenthaler of Mineral Point
5th Place - Drew Yeomans of Prairie du Chien
6th Place - Tyler Wunnicke of Dodgeville
7th Place - Blake Bender of Fennimore
8th Place - Weston Saturn of Iowa-Grant
1st Place Match
Kyle Mezera (Lancaster) 9-0, Jr. over JJ Donar (Cuba City/Southwestern) 9-1, Jr. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Whitney (Richland Center) 7-2, So. over Ross Siegenthaler (Mineral Point) 7-3, So. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
Drew Yeomans (Prairie du Chien) 6-3, Jr. over Tyler Wunnicke (Dodgeville) 5-4, So. (Dec 6-5).
7th Place Match
Blake Bender (Fennimore) 6-4, Sr. over Weston Saturn (Iowa-Grant) 5-5, Sr. (Pin 2:31).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trevor Spears of Riverdale
2nd Place - Daniel Rice of Lancaster
3rd Place - Jake Riley of Mineral Point
4th Place - Ronnie Hebel of Prairie du Chien
5th Place - Cameron Cashman of Boscobel
6th Place - Austen Chafer of Richland Center
7th Place - Derrick Kitelinger of Fennimore
8th Place - Payton Grunow of Dodgeville
1st Place Match
Trevor Spears (Riverdale) 8-1, Sr. over Daniel Rice (Lancaster) 7-1, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Jake Riley (Mineral Point) 9-1, Jr. over Ronnie Hebel (Prairie du Chien) 5-4, Jr. (TF 17-2).
5th Place Match
Cameron Cashman (Boscobel) 6-4, Sr. over Austen Chafer (Richland Center) 5-4, Jr. (Pin 1:31).
7th Place Match
Derrick Kitelinger (Fennimore) 4-5, Sr. over Payton Grunow (Dodgeville) 0-5, Fr. (Pin 3:24).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jared Roen of Riverdale
2nd Place - Tucker Sarbacker of Iowa-Grant
3rd Place - Jasper Meeker of Dodgeville
4th Place - Joe Crosby of Lancaster
5th Place - John Hentrich of Belmont/Platteville
6th Place - Frank Baker of Mineral Point
7th Place - Josh Donar of Cuba City/Southwestern
8th Place - Austin Helbing of Fennimore
1st Place Match
Jared Roen (Riverdale) 9-0, So. over Tucker Sarbacker (Iowa-Grant) 9-1, Sr. (OT 5-1).
3rd Place Match
Jasper Meeker (Dodgeville) 7-1, Sr. over Joe Crosby (Lancaster) 7-2, Sr. (Dec 4-0).
5th Place Match
John Hentrich (Belmont/Platteville) 7-2, Jr. over Frank Baker (Mineral Point) 6-4, So. (Pin 3:45).
7th Place Match
Josh Donar (Cuba City/Southwestern) 6-5, Fr. over Austin Helbing (Fennimore) 2-5, Jr. (Pin 2:51).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joe Crook of River Valley
2nd Place - Trenton Cornell of Lancaster
3rd Place - Luke Nowak of Iowa-Grant
4th Place - Tim Yager of Prairie du Chien
5th Place - Brandon Forseth of Mineral Point
6th Place - Logan Jones of Boscobel
7th Place - Keegan Stibbe of Richland Center
8th Place - Peter Holloway of Belmont/Platteville
1st Place Match
Joe Crook (River Valley) 9-0, Jr. over Trenton Cornell (Lancaster) 5-1, Jr. (Dec 6-0).
3rd Place Match
Luke Nowak (Iowa-Grant) 8-2, So. over Tim Yager (Prairie du Chien) 5-4, Sr. (Dec 6-0).
5th Place Match
Brandon Forseth (Mineral Point) 7-3, Fr. over Logan Jones (Boscobel) 6-5, Sr. (Dec 2-0).
7th Place Match
Keegan Stibbe (Richland Center) 3-6, So. over Peter Holloway (Belmont/Platteville) 2-8, Sr. (Maj 14-1).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Seth Liegel of River Valley
2nd Place - Brady Wetter of Dodgeville
3rd Place - Tuker Pickel of Mineral Point
4th Place - Brian Halverson of Iowa-Grant
5th Place - Mathew Koch of Riverdale
6th Place - Austin Wilcox of Boscobel
7th Place - Scott Fink of Cuba City/Southwestern
8th Place - Jacob Slater of Lancaster
1st Place Match
Seth Liegel (River Valley) 9-0, Sr. over Brady Wetter (Dodgeville) 6-2, Fr. (Pin 1:38).
3rd Place Match
Tuker Pickel (Mineral Point) 8-2, Sr. over Brian Halverson (Iowa-Grant) 7-3, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
5th Place Match
Mathew Koch (Riverdale) 7-2, Jr. over Austin Wilcox (Boscobel) 5-4, So. (Dec 5-1).
7th Place Match
Scott Fink (Cuba City/Southwestern) 5-4, So. over Jacob Slater (Lancaster) 2-3, Sr. (Pin 3:56).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ethan Soderstrom of Lancaster
2nd Place - Brett Binsfeld of Dodgeville
3rd Place - James Marks of Boscobel
4th Place - John Schmitz of Mineral Point
5th Place - Lucas Kastner of Cuba City/Southwestern
6th Place - Tyrell Anderson of Riverdale
7th Place - Brandon Banker of Richland Center
8th Place - Austin Loeffoelholz of Belmont/Platteville
1st Place Match
Ethan Soderstrom (Lancaster) 8-1, Jr. over Brett Binsfeld (Dodgeville) 6-3, Sr. (Maj 15-2).
3rd Place Match
James Marks (Boscobel) 7-3, Sr. over John Schmitz (Mineral Point) 8-2, Sr. (Dec 7-4).
5th Place Match
Lucas Kastner (Cuba City/Southwestern) 6-3, Jr. over Tyrell Anderson (Riverdale) 6-4, So. (Dec 9-4).
7th Place Match
Brandon Banker (Richland Center) 4-5, So. over Austin Loeffoelholz (Belmont/Platteville) 2-8, Jr. (TF 18-1).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - David Chadd of Lancaster
2nd Place - Garrett Riek of River Valley
3rd Place - Joshua Kidd of Richland Center
4th Place - Justin Panka of Prairie du Chien
5th Place - Austin Olson of Dodgeville
6th Place - Ross Caygill of Iowa-Grant
7th Place - Trevor Troxel of Riverdale
8th Place - Nate Cody of Mineral Point
1st Place Match
David Chadd (Lancaster) 8-1, So. over Garrett Riek (River Valley) 8-1, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Joshua Kidd (Richland Center) 8-1, So. over Justin Panka (Prairie du Chien) 5-4, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Austin Olson (Dodgeville) 6-4, Sr. over Ross Caygill (Iowa-Grant) 6-5, Sr. (Pin 1:19).
7th Place Match
Trevor Troxel (Riverdale) 5-5, Fr. over Nate Cody (Mineral Point) 3-5, So. (Dec 3-1).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Robby Chubb of Mineral Point
2nd Place - Logan Sheckles of Fennimore
3rd Place - Vincent Anderson of Belmont/Platteville
4th Place - Tyler Wanek of Riverdale
5th Place - Silas Coleman of Richland Center
6th Place - Duane Pretsch of River Valley
7th Place - Forrest Thill of Cuba City/Southwestern
8th Place - Cody Glass of Lancaster
1st Place Match
Robby Chubb (Mineral Point) 10-0, Sr. over Logan Sheckles (Fennimore) 6-3, Jr. (Pin 2:42).
3rd Place Match
Vincent Anderson (Belmont/Platteville) 7-2, Sr. over Tyler Wanek (Riverdale) 7-2, Jr. (Maj 13-3).
5th Place Match
Silas Coleman (Richland Center) 5-3, So. over Duane Pretsch (River Valley) 3-3, So. (Pin 1:52).
7th Place Match
Forrest Thill (Cuba City/Southwestern) 6-4, Sr. over Cody Glass (Lancaster) 3-5, Sr. (Dec 1-0).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Logan Chappell of Fennimore
2nd Place - Derek Peat of Iowa-Grant
3rd Place - Mark Doudna of Richland Center
4th Place - Zach Koch of River Valley
5th Place - Brett Wilson of Cuba City/Southwestern
6th Place - Dakota Hughes of Mineral Point
7th Place - Alex Wasechek of Prairie du Chien
8th Place - Connor Flynn of Lancaster
1st Place Match
Logan Chappell (Fennimore) 9-1, Sr. over Derek Peat (Iowa-Grant) 9-1, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
3rd Place Match
Mark Doudna (Richland Center) 7-1, Sr. over Zach Koch (River Valley) 6-3, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
5th Place Match
Brett Wilson (Cuba City/Southwestern) 6-4, Jr. over Dakota Hughes (Mineral Point) 6-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
7th Place Match
Alex Wasechek (Prairie du Chien) 5-3, Jr. over Connor Flynn (Lancaster) 3-6, Sr. (Pin 2:22).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brenyn Schmit of Mineral Point
2nd Place - Dusty Brant of Cuba City/Southwestern
3rd Place - Cody Rider of Iowa-Grant
4th Place - Jace Simonson of Richland Center
5th Place - T.J. Fischer of Boscobel
6th Place - John VanDeHey of Lancaster
7th Place - Zach Wolf of Darlington
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of River Valley
1st Place Match
Brenyn Schmit (Mineral Point) 9-1, Jr. over Dusty Brant (Cuba City/Southwestern) 7-3, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
3rd Place Match
Cody Rider (Iowa-Grant) 9-1, Jr. over Jace Simonson (Richland Center) 7-2, Sr. (Pin 4:00).
5th Place Match
T.J. Fischer (Boscobel) 5-2, So. over John VanDeHey (Lancaster) 5-4, Sr. (Dec 4-0).
7th Place Match
Zach Wolf (Darlington) 3-6, So. over Forfeit Forfeit (River Valley) 0-8, Jr. (FF).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ben McFall of Iowa-Grant
2nd Place - Cruz Bahena of Darlington
3rd Place - Brian Steffes of Mineral Point
4th Place - Brogan Riter of Prairie du Chien
5th Place - Kaleb Crook of Richland Center
6th Place - Cal Grutz of Cuba City/Southwestern
7th Place - Brandon Richardson of Lancaster
8th Place - Tyler Buss of Boscobel
1st Place Match
Ben McFall (Iowa-Grant) 10-0, Sr. over Cruz Bahena (Darlington) 7-2, So. (I-D 0:00).
3rd Place Match
Brian Steffes (Mineral Point) 7-3, Sr. over Brogan Riter (Prairie du Chien) 7-2, Sr. (Pin 4:50).
5th Place Match
Kaleb Crook (Richland Center) 5-1, Fr. over Cal Grutz (Cuba City/Southwestern) 5-5, Jr. (Pin 3:41).
7th Place Match
Brandon Richardson (Lancaster) 4-4, Jr. over Tyler Buss (Boscobel) 1-6, Jr. (Pin 0:31).

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and WQOW. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service and Mobile Privacy Policy & Terms of Service.

Persons with disabilities who need assistance with issues relating to the content of this station's pubic inspection file should contact Director of Station Operations Lisa Patrow at 715-852-5920. Questions or concerns relating to the accessibility of the FCC's online public file system should be directed to the FCC at 888-225-5322, at 888-835-5322 (TTY) or at fccinfo@fcc.gov.