HS Sports - Monday - WQOW TV: Eau Claire, WI NEWS18 News, Weather, and Sports

HS Sports - Monday

Posted:
Memorial's Brandon Kwick advances to sectionals in pole vault Memorial's Brandon Kwick advances to sectionals in pole vault
Osceola's Aimee Rice-Strand wins the 100 meter dash in 12.78 seconds Osceola's Aimee Rice-Strand wins the 100 meter dash in 12.78 seconds
EC North's Jackson Lindquist celebrates a point EC North's Jackson Lindquist celebrates a point
Regis doubles teammates Michael Kuznar and Nolan Rodriquez win against Durand Regis doubles teammates Michael Kuznar and Nolan Rodriquez win against Durand

HS TRACK & FIELD

WIAA Division 1 New Richmond Regional

Boys:

1. HUDSON    141.5

2. RIVER FALLS    120

3. RICE LAKE    113.5

4. MENOMONIE    89

5. EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL     58

6. SUPERIOR    50

7. CHIPPEWA FALLS    48

8. EAU CLAIRE NORTH     41.5

9. NEW RICHMOND    40.5

  

Girls:

1.  HUDSON    130

2. RIVER FALLS    113

3. EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL    87

4. CHIPPEWA FALLS    85.5

5. MENOMONIE    83

6. RICE LAKE     66

7. NEW RICHMOND     55.5

8. SUPERIOR    42

9. EAU CLAIRE NORTH    40

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

WIAA Division 2 St. Croix Central Regional

Boys:

1. SOMERSET    143

2. ST. CROIX CENTRAL     109

3. PRESCOTT   103

4. OSCEOLA    74

5. ELLSWORTH    69

6. AMERY    65

7. BALDWIN-WOODVILLE    49

8. ST. CROIX FALLS    44

9. DURAND    43

  

Girls:

1.  OSCEOLA     142.5

2. ST. CROIX CENTRAL    80.5

3. BALDWIN-WOODVILLE    80.25

T4. SOMERSET    77

T4. ST. CROIX FALLS    77

6. PRESCOTT    74

7. AMERY    63.5

8. ELLSWORTH    62

9. DURAND    38.25

--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

WIAA Division 2 Rice Lake Regional

Boys:

1.  ELK MOUND    138

2. FALL CREEK    113

3. CHETEK/WEYERHAEUSER   102.5

4. STANLEY-BOYD    78

5. CAMERON    72

6. BLOOMER    68.5

7. MONDOVI    64

8. ALTOONA    47

9. LADYSMITH    11

 

Girls:

1.   MONDOVI    129.5

2. STANLEY-BOYD   111.5

3. ELK MOUND    100

4. BLOOMER    92

5. CAMERON     81

6. LADYSMITH     73

7. FALL CREEK    49.5

8. ALTOONA     46.5

9. CHETEK/WEYERHAEUSER     12

--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

WIAA Division 3 Boyceville Regional

Boys:

1. EAU CLAIRE REGIS    121

2. COLFAX    115

3. SPRING VALLEY    97

4. BOYCEVILLE    85

5. ELMWOOD/PLUM CITY    74

6. McDONELL CENTRAL   73

7. ELEVA-STRUM    50

8. AUGUSTA    35

9. EAU CLAIRE IMMANUEL LUTHERAN    33

 

Girls:

1.  EAU CLAIRE REGIS   176

2. COLFAX    105

3. SPRING VALLEY    101

4. ELMWOOD/PLUM CITY    91

5. BOYCEVILLE    80.5

6. McDONELL CENTRAL    52.5

7. EAU CLAIRE IMMANUEL LUTHERAN    34

8. ELEVA-STRUM    29

9. AUGUSTA    14


==========================================

BOYS HS TENNIS

WIAA Division 1 Eau Claire North Subsectional

1. ONALASKA     24

2. EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL    20

3. LA CROSSE LOGAN   10

T4. EAU CLAIRE NORTH    8

T4. LA CROSSE CENTRAL   8

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

WIAA Division 2 Altoona Subsectional

1.  

 

==========================================

HS BASEBALL

Big Rivers

 

RICE LAKE   7

CHIPPEWA FALLS     0

 

RICE LAKE   12

CHIPPEWA FALLS    13

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Western Cloverbelt

 

ALTOONA      11

CADOTT     1

 

McDONELL CENTRAL      5

EAU CLAIRE REGIS     12

 

THORP      2

FALL CREEK     12

 

THORP      5

FALL CREEK     20

 

STANLEY-BOYD     1

OSSEO-FAIRCHILD    11    F/6

 

STANLEY-BOYD      2

OSSEO-FAIRCHILD    14    F/5

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Eastern Cloverbelt

 

COLBY      12

GRANTON   0    F/5

 

LOYAL    5

AUGUSTA     6

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Dunn-St. Croix

 

SPRING VALLEY     0

ELK MOUND     4

 

COLFAX     16

BOYCEVILLE    6

 

COLFAX    11

BOYCEVILLE    3

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Heart O' North

 

NORTHWESTERN    0

LADYSMITH    4

 

NORTHWESTERN    2

LADYSMITH    6

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Lakeland

 

CLEAR LAKE     4

CORNELL    3

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Non-Conference

 

BALDWIN-WOODVILLE     2

CHETEK-WEYERHAEUSER     7

 

WHITEHALL    2

DURAND     3

 

==========================================

GIRLS HS SOCCER

Big Rivers

 

CHIPPEWA FALLS     0

EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL     10

ECM - Meg Van De Loo: 3 goals

 

EAU CLAIRE REGIS     1

WISCONSIN RAPIDS ASSUMPTION    2

 

Ramblers: 8-1-0, Royals: 12-0-1

 

 

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and WQOW. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service and Mobile Privacy Policy & Terms of Service.

Persons with disabilities who need assistance with issues relating to the content of this station's pubic inspection file should contact News Director Dan Schillinger at 715-852-5920. Questions or concerns relating to the accessibility of the FCC's online public file system should be directed to the FCC at 888-225-5322, at 888-835-5322 (TTY) or at fccinfo@fcc.gov.