Grand Slam Giveaway winners - WQOW TV: Eau Claire, WI NEWS18 News, Weather, and Sports

Grand Slam Giveaway winners

Posted:

Congratulations to all of the winners in our Grand Slam Giveaway!  We can't wait to see you at WQOW Night at the Eau Claire Express - remember, the game is Thursday, June 20!

Monday, June 10

Kat Daly  -  Eau Claire

Trista Lontz  -  Fall Creek

Dale Olver  -  Chippewa Falls

Shelley Daringer  -  Eau Claire

Shelly Leavens  -  Bloomer

Barb Helland  -  Augusta

Sue Fleming  -  Colfax

Kathi Kesan  -  Ladysmith

Carole Turner  -  Eau Claire

Alyce Heinzen  -  Eau Claire

Amber Janson  -  Glenwood City

Kathy Young  -  Eau Claire

Cindy Kandler  -  Cadott

Heidi Kozlowski  -  Thorp

Tuesday, June 11

Marty Baumgartner  -  Menomonie

Julie Rud Nimmo  -  Eau Claire

Lori Gehl  -  Chippewa Falls

Kristi Nelson  -  Colfax

Greg Bauer  -  Mondovi

Tara Henzler  -  Eau Claire

Kaia Schremp  -  Eau Claire

Jen Walker  -  Ellsworth

Debra Nemitz  -  Eau Claire

Rusty Nemitz  -  Eau Claire

Jaime Ross  -  Eau Claire

Deb Mayer  -  Bloomer

Jill Poeschel  -  Eau Claire

Karen Zirngible  -  Eau Claire

Wednesday, June 11

Calie Berg  -  Eau Claire

Christine Bain  -  Eau Claire

Kevin Zehr  -  Eau Claire

Lisa Goss  -  Bloomer

Dawn Heiman  -  Eau Claire

Deb Nayes  -  Jim Falls

Dean Nayes  -  Jim Falls

Marissa Bruett  -  Eau Claire

Judy VanGuilder  -  Chippewa Falls

Christine Williams  -  Eau Claire

Barbara Petersen  -  Dallas

Vern Denzer  -  Holcombe

Mary Feuerhelm  -  Eau Claire

Dianne Duehring  -  Eau Claire

Thursday, June 13

Nichole Bautz  -  Eleva

Gwen Nemitz  -  Eau Claire

Julie Yohnk  -  Cornell

Jim Hanson  -  Rice Lake

Samantha Zappa -  Eau Claire

Nancy Hoshal  -  Chippewa Falls

Tina Chetwood  -  Eau Claire

Kari Watts  -  Eau Claire

Jodi Ralston  -  Barron

Brent Swagger  -  Clayton

Zach Hagen  -  Eau Claire

Kevin Lysy  -  Eau Claire

Ken Moore  -  Eau Claire

Ron Yakesh  -  Bloomer

Lisa Merkatoris  -  Eau Claire

Friday, June 14

Shelly Hanson  -  Eau Claire

Denise Sprunk  -  Fall Creek

Tara Palmer  -  Eau Claire

Amy Tushoski  -  Eau Claire

Carrie Heath  -  Chippewa Falls

Jean McIntyre  -  Elk Mound

Steve Johnson  -  Eau Claire

Rosalie Bauer  -  Mondovi

Peggy Helwig  -  Chippewa Falls

Dennis Harp  -  Eau Claire

Susan Ayres  -  Eau Claire

Michael Mallett  -  Eau Claire

Jan Marchese  -  Eau Claire

Warren Mikula  -  Chetek

Nicole McMillan  -  Eau Claire

Cathy Rex  -  Eau Claire

Monday, June 17

Aimee Jensen  -  Altoona

Cindy Johnson  -  Eau Claire

Chalsea Pearson  -  Altoona

Todd Heimstead  -  Eleva

John Christenson  -  Eau Claire

Doris Bremness  -  Chippewa Falls

Colleen Ericson  -  Eau Claire

Nancy Watkins  -  Eau Claire

Stacy Husby

Carol Johnson  -  Chippewa Falls

Crystal Harper  -  Fall Creek

Craig Campana  -  Eau Claire

Christine Luedtke  -  Eau Claire

Peter Kofman  -  Chippewa Falls

JoAnn Carlson  -  Menomonie

 

Congrats!  The tickets are at our front office waiting for you, so stop by anytime to pick them up.  We're located right off of Highway 93, in front of Gold's Gym.

**Continue to watch Daybreak all this week as we announce more winners in our Grand Slam Giveaway!!

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and WQOW. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service and Mobile Privacy Policy & Terms of Service.

Persons with disabilities who need assistance with issues relating to the content of this station's pubic inspection file should contact Director of Station Operations Lisa Patrow at 715-852-5920. Questions or concerns relating to the accessibility of the FCC's online public file system should be directed to the FCC at 888-225-5322, at 888-835-5322 (TTY) or at fccinfo@fcc.gov.