WIAA FB Playoff Brackets - WQOW TV: Eau Claire, WI NEWS18 News, Weather, and Sports

WIAA FB Playoff Brackets

Posted:

Level 1 pairings are listed below. To view the full brackets, click on the link under "More Information".

==================================================

LEVEL 1 GAMES – Friday, October 25 or Saturday, October 26

DIVISION 1

 

Group A

Game 1:  Eau Claire Memorial (#8) at Hudson (#1) Newton Field – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Green Bay Preble (#5) at Wausau West (#4) Thom Field – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  D.C. Everest (#6) at Bay Port (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Stevens Point (#7) at Appleton North (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group B

Game 1:  Milwaukee Washington/Science/Career Tech/CEO (#8) at Arrowhead (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Milwaukee King (#5) at Manitowoc Lincoln (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m. 

Game 3:  Fond du Lac (#6) at Menomonee Falls (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Milwaukee Samuel Morse.Marshall/Juneau/Languages (#7) at Germantown (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group C

Game 1:  Milwaukee Hamilton (#8) at Sun Prairie (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Mukwonago (#5) at Madison La Follette (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Madison Memorial (#6) at Middleton (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Madison West (#7) at Oconomowoc (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group D

Game 1:  Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Reagan (#8) at Franklin (#1) – Friday – 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Oak Creek (#5) at Kenosha Indian Trail (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Racine Horlick (#6) at Badger (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Milwaukee Riverside Uni. (#7) at Marquette Uni. (#2) Hart Park – Friday, 7 p.m.

 -----------------------------------------------------------

DIVISION 2

 

Group A

Game 1:  Merrill (#8) at Ashwaubenon (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Menasha (#5) at Green Bay Southwest (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Superior (#6) at Hortonville (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Marshfield (#7) at Menomonie (#2) – UW-Stout – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group B

Game 1:  Slinger (#8) at Oshkosh North (#1) – UW-Oshkosh - Friday, 5 p.m.

Game 2:  Waunakee (#5) at Holmen (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  La Crosse Central (#6) at Fort Atkinson (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Watertown (#7) at DeForest (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group C

Game 1:  Milwaukee Madison Uni. (#8) at Homestead (#1) – Friday , 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Brookfield Central (#5) at Hamilton (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Brookfield East (#6) at Cedarburg (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Wauwatosa West (#7) at Kimberly (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group D

Game 1:  Milwaukee Bradley Technical (#8) at  Waukesha West (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Whitefish Bay (#5) at Wilmot Union (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Messmer/Shorewood (#6) at South Milwaukee (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Greenfield (#7) at Waterford (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

----------------------------------------------------------- 

DIVISION 3

 

Group A

Game 1:  Antigo (#8) at Waupaca (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Seymour (#5) at Medford Area (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Notre Dame (#6) at Xavier (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Mosinee (#7) at West De Pere (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group B

Game 1:  Pius XI (#8) at Greendale (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Brown Deer (#5) at Two Rivers (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Kewaskum (#6) at Wisconsin Lutheran (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Luxemburg-Casco (#7) at Plymouth (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group C

Game 1:  West Salem (#8) at Lodi (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Edgewood (#5) at Mount Horeb/Barneveld (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Evansville (#6) at La Crosse Logan (#3) - TBD

Game 4:  Onalaska (#7) at Reedsburg Area (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group D

Game 1:  Milton (#8) at Monona Grove (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Jefferson (#5) at Edgerton (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Elkhorn Area (#6) at Pewaukee (#3) – Friday, 7p.m.

Game 4:  New Berlin West (#7) at Catholic Memorial (#2) – Carroll Uni. – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

DIVISION 4

 

Group A

Game 1:  Saint Croix Central (#8) at Ellsworth (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Black River Falls (#5) at Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Spooner (#6) at Prescott (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Northland Pines (#7) at Somerset (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group B

Game 1:  Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (#8) at Nekoosa (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Columbus (#5) at Marshall (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Winneconne (#6) at River Valley (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Wautoma (#7) at Omro (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group C

Game 1:  University School of Milwaukee (#8) at Big Foot (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Clinton (#5) at New Glarus/Monticello (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Dodgeville (#6) at Platteville (#3) – UW-Platteville – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Saint Thomas More (#7) at Brodhead/Juda  (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group D

Game 1:  Chilton (#8) at Roncalli (#1) – Saturday, 1 p.m.

Game 2:  Little Chute (#5) at Peshtigo (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Campbellsport (#6) at Wrightstown (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Denmark (#7) at Freedom (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 -----------------------------------------------------------

DIVISION 5

 

Group A

Game 1:  Unity (#8) at Stanley-Boyd (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Cameron (#5) at Fall Creek (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Cumberland (#6) at Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Saint Croix Falls (#7) at Bloomer (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group B

Game 1:  Durand (#8) at Arcadia (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Stratford (#5) at Marathon (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Colby (#6) at Amherst (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Westby (#7) at Mondovi (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group C

Game 1:  Oconto (#8) at Cedar Grove-Belgium (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Bonduel (#5) at Oostburg (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Winnebago Lutheran Academy (#6) at Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Brillion (#7) at Kewaunee (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group D

Game 1:  Waterloo (#8) at Lancaster (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Cambridge (#5) at Laconia (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Westfield (#6) at Kenosha Saint Joseph (#3) – Ameche – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Poynette (#7) at Racine Saint Catherine's (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 -----------------------------------------------------------

DIVISION 6

 

Group A

Game 1:  Colfax (#8) at Edgar (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Rosholt (#5) at Webster (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Regis (#6) at Athens (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Spring Valley (#7) at Hurley (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group B

Game 1: Wabeno/Laona (#8) at Shiocton (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Crivitz (#5) at Coleman (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Crandon (#6) at Iola-Scandinavia (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Auburndale (#7) at Algoma (#2) – Southern Door HS – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group C

Game 1:  Melrose-Mindoro (#8) at Darlington (#1) – Saturday, 1 p.m.

Game 2:  Cuba City (#5) at Whitehall (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Necedah (#6) at Iowa-Grant (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Riverdale (#7) at Brookwood (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group D

Game 1:  Pardeeville (#8) at Saint Mary's Springs (#1) Fruith Field – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Manitowoc Lutheran (#5) at Deerfield (#4) at– Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Reedsville (#6) at Ozaukee (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Pecatonica/Argyle (#7) at Lourdes Academy (#2) – UW-Oshkosh, TBD

 -----------------------------------------------------------

DIVISION 7

 

Group A

Game 1:  Florence (#8) at Pepin/Alma (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Clear Lake (#5) at Greenwood/Granton (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Newman Catholic (#6) at Owen-Withee (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Clayton (#7) at Glenwood City (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group B

Game 1:  Independence/Gilmanton (#8) at Cochrane-Fountain City (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Bangor (#5) at Pittsville (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Hillsboro (#6) at Loyal (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4: Blair-Taylor (#7) at New Lisbon (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group C

Game 1:  Belmont (#8) at Black Hawk (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Weston (#5) at De Soto (#4) – Friday, 7p.m.

Game 3:  Ithaca (#6) at North Crawford (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Cassville (#7) at Potosi (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group D

Game 1:  Rio (#8) at Fall River (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Catholic Central (#5) at Randolph (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Cambria-Friesland (#6) at Almond-Bancroft (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Port Edwards (#7) at Lake Country Lutheran (#2) – Saturday, 3 p.m.

 

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and WQOW. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service and Mobile Privacy Policy & Terms of Service.

Persons with disabilities who need assistance with issues relating to the content of this station's pubic inspection file should contact Director of Station Operations Lisa Patrow at 715-852-5920. Questions or concerns relating to the accessibility of the FCC's online public file system should be directed to the FCC at 888-225-5322, at 888-835-5322 (TTY) or at fccinfo@fcc.gov.