HS Sports - Saturday - WQOW TV: Eau Claire, WI NEWS18 News, Weather, and Sports

HS Sports - Saturday

Posted:
EC Memorial sophomore Aubrey Roberts wins the BRC Meet EC Memorial sophomore Aubrey Roberts wins the BRC Meet
River Falls' Trent Powell wins the BRC boys race River Falls' Trent Powell wins the BRC boys race
Mondovi tops Gilmanton at its home invitational Mondovi tops Gilmanton at its home invitational

GIRLS HS TENNIS

WIAA State Individual Championships

 

For compete brackets & results, click on the link

under "More Information." 

 

===================================

BOYS HS CROSS COUNTRY

Big Rivers Conference Meet


1. EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL     32

2. EAU CLAIRE NORTH     73

3. RIVER FALLS    79

4. HUDSON    94

5. MENOMONIE    131

6. CHIPPEWA FALLS     154

7. RICE LAKE    213

Medalist: Trent Powell, RF (15:29)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Big Rivers Conference Meet

 

1. HUDSON     30

2. EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL     34

3. RIVER FALLS      77

4. RICE LAKE     111

5. MENOMONIE     133

6. EAU CLAIRE NORTH     197

7. CHIPPEWA FALLS    202

Medalist: Aubrey Roberts, ECM (17:47)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Cloverbelt Conference Meet

 

1. COLBY/ABBOTSFORD    44

2. McDONELL CENTRAL      47

3. ALTOONA     62

4. MARSHFIELD COLUMBUS     62

5. LOYAL     167

6. EAU CLAIRE REGIS     178

7. NEILLSVILLE    193

8. FALL CREEK     247

T9. CADOTT    258

T9. AUGUSTA     258

11. STANLEY-BOYD    269

12. SPENCER     310

13. OWEN-WITHEE    311

Medalist: Nick Zander, MCD (15:18)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Cloverbelt Conference Meet

 

1. FALL CREEK    51

2. EAU CLAIRE REGIS    57

3. COLBY/ABBOTSFORD    73

4. CADOTT    106

5. OWEN-WITHEE    160

6. OSSEO-FAIRCHILD    170

7. ALTOONA    180

8. SPENCER     201

9. McDONELL CENTRAL     215

10. LOYAL    219

Medalist: Megan Skoyen, O-F (15:58)

 

======================================

HS VOLLEYBALL

Mondovi Invite

 

1. MONDOVI

2. ELK MOUND

3. CADOTT

4. MENOMONIE

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and WQOW. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service and Mobile Privacy Policy & Terms of Service.

Persons with disabilities who need assistance with issues relating to the content of this station's pubic inspection file should contact Director of Station Operations Lisa Patrow at 715-852-5920. Questions or concerns relating to the accessibility of the FCC's online public file system should be directed to the FCC at 888-225-5322, at 888-835-5322 (TTY) or at fccinfo@fcc.gov.