HS Sports - Tuesday - WQOW TV: Eau Claire, WI NEWS18 News, Weather, and Sports

HS Sports - Tuesday

Posted:
GIRLS HS SOCCER
Big Rivers

EAU CLAIRE NORTH   0
EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL   4
Huskies: 2-1-0 (2-2-1), Old Abes: 2-0-0 (3-0-0)

HUDSON   2
RICE LAKE   1

RIVER FALLS   1
CHIPPEWA FALLS   0, F-2 OT
Izzy Lacking game-winning goal

Middle Border

OSCEOLA   3
AMERY   1

Non-Conference

EAU CLAIRE REGIS   2
MENOMONIE   3

==============================
HS BASEBALL
Big Rivers

RIVER FALLS   1
EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL   2
ECM: Henry Eilen 2 RBI

RIVER FALLS   5
EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL   0
Wildcats: 1-1 (5-1), Old Abes: 1-1 (3-2)

EAU CLAIRE NORTH   6
RICE LAKE   3

EAU CLAIRE NORTH   5
RICE LAKE   1

Western Cloverbelt

EAU CLAIRE REGIS   2
OSSEO-FAIRCHILD   5

STANLEY-BOYD   7
ALTOONA   4

McDONELL CENTRAL   3
FALL CREEK   4

CADOTT   7
THORP   9

Eastern Cloverbelt

NEILLSVILLE   20
AUGUSTA   3

GRANTON   0
GREENWOOD   12, F-5 INN.

Dunn-St. Croix

GLENWOOD CITY   1
ELK MOUND   11, F-5 INN.

MONDOVI   13
ST. CROIX CENTRAL   2, F-6 INN.

BOYCEVILLE   0
COLFAX   16

ELMWOOD/PLUM CITY   11
PEPIN/ALMA   6

Heart O'North

LADYSMITH   0
BARRON   13
BHS: Rece Dietrich throws no-hitter

CUMBERLAND   8
BLOOMER   3

Middle Border

OSCEOLA   1
ELLSWORTH   12

PRESCOTT   8
DURAND   1

CUMBERLAND   8
BLOOMER   3

Dairyland

EAU CLAIRE IMMANUEL LUTHERAN   4
ELEVA-STRUM   1

INDEPENDENCE/GILMANTON   18
BLAIR-TAYLOR   5, F-6 INN.

================================
HS SOFTBALL
Big Rivers

RICE LAKE   2
CHIPPEWA FALLS   6

RICE LAKE   2
CHIPPEWA FALLS   9
Warriors: 0-2 (0-4), Cardinals: 2-0 (2-1)

HUDSON   2
EAU CLAIRE NORTH   9

HUDSON   13
EAU CLAIRE NORTH   3, F-5 INN.
Raiders: 1-1 (1-1), Huskies: 3-1 (3-1)

Western Cloverbelt

STANLEY-BOYD   3
ALTOONA   19, F-5 INN.

McDONELL CENTRAL   4
FALL CREEK   2

CADOTT   0
THORP   10, F-5 INN.

CADOTT   4
THORP   16, F-5 INN.

Eastern Cloverbelt

NEILLSVILLE   9
AUGUSTA   7

GILMAN   20
COLBY   1, F-5 INN.

Dunn-St. Croix

BOYCEVILLE  5
ELK MOUND   10

ST. CROIX CENTRAL   9
MONDOVI   10

GLENWOOD CITY   1
SPRING VALLEY   23, F-5 INN.

PEPIN/ALMA   7
ELMWOOD/PLUM CITY   6

Heart O'North

CUMBERLAND   1
BLOOMER   11, F-6 INN.

Middle Border

BALDWIN-WOODVILLE   8
PRESCOTT   0

OSCEOLA   6
DURAND   0
OHS: Freshman Ann Salewski throws no-hitter

Dairyland

LINCOLN   0
COCHRANE-FOUNTAIN CITY   8

ELEVA-STRUM   4
EAU CLAIRE IMMANUEL LUTHERAN   21, F-3 INN.

INDEPENDENCE/GILMANTON   1
BLAIR-TAYLOR   6

Lakeland

PRAIRIE FARM   5
BRUCE   12

PRAIRIE FARM   3
BRUCE   9

===========================
HS TRACK & FIELD
Husky Invite
-Boys

1. HUDSON   161
2. MENOMONIE   111
3. RICE LAKE   97.5
4. EAU CLAIRE NORTH   79
5. NEW RICHMOND   57.5


Husky Invite-Girls

1. MENOMONIE   120.66
2. HUDSON   104.5
3. CHIPPEWA FALLS   101
4. RICE LAKE   86.16
5. EAU CLAIRE NORTH   69.16


Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and WQOW. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service and Mobile Privacy Policy & Terms of Service.

Persons with disabilities who need assistance with issues relating to the content of this station's pubic inspection file should contact News Director Dan Schillinger at 715-852-5920. Questions or concerns relating to the accessibility of the FCC's online public file system should be directed to the FCC at 888-225-5322, at 888-835-5322 (TTY) or at fccinfo@fcc.gov.