HS Sports - Thursday - WQOW TV: Eau Claire, WI NEWS18 News, Weather, and Sports

HS Sports - Thursday

Posted:
Logan Rohrscheib & the Ramblers stay unbeaten Logan Rohrscheib & the Ramblers stay unbeaten
Fall Creek edges McDonell Central Fall Creek edges McDonell Central
Altoone gets a last-second Max Bawden bucket to beat Osseo-Fairchild Altoone gets a last-second Max Bawden bucket to beat Osseo-Fairchild
Abigail Stow (#7) scores the Stars' lone goal in a tie with the Fusion Abigail Stow (#7) scores the Stars' lone goal in a tie with the Fusion
Menomonie defeats Chippewa Falls Menomonie defeats Chippewa Falls

BOYS HS BASKETBALL
Western Cloverbelt


CADOTT   53
EAU CLAIRE REGIS   78
Hornets: 4-6 (7-8), Ramblers: 10-0 (16-0)

FALL CREEK   52
McDONELL CENTRAL   51
Crickets: 6-3 (10-3), Macks: 4-6 (7-7)

OSSEO-FAIRCHILD   72
ALTOONA   74
Thunder: 3-7 (8-9), Railroaders: 7-3 (10-7)

THORP   32
STANLEY-BOYD   47
Cardinals: 0-9 (3-11), Orioles: 5-5 (8-8)
-----------------------------
Eastern Cloverbelt

SPENCER   40
OWEN-WITHEE   38

GRANTON   25
LOYAL   74

GILMAN   27
COLBY   48
-----------------------------
Dunn-St. Croix

GLENWOOD CITY   46
MONDOVI   55

ELK MOUND   48
ST. CROIX CENTRAL   64

SPRING VALLEY   42
COLFAX   46
-----------------------------
Middle Border

ELLSWORTH   34
NEW RICHMOND   59
-----------------------------
Non-Conference

CORNELL   30
BOYCEVILLE   63

===================
GIRLS HS BASKETBALL
Dairyland


COCHRANE-FOUNTAIN CITY   44
EAU CLAIRE IMMANUEL LUTHERAN   50
Pirates: 7-3 (11-5), Lancers: 9-1 (11-1)

GILMANTON   42
AUGUSTA   73

ELEVA-STRUM   58
BLAIR-TAYLOR   67

WHITEHALL   25
INDEPENDENCE   40
-----------------------------
Heart O'North

BARRON   51
BLOOMER   63

SPOONER   19
LADYSMITH   49
===================
GIRLS HS HOCKEY
Big Rivers


ST. CROIX VALLEY    1
EAU CLAIRE/ALTOONA   1, F-OT
Fusion: 2-0-1 (10-8-2), Stars: 2-1-1 (9-7-1)

====================
BOYS HS HOCKEY
Non-Conference


EAU CLAIRE NORTH   3
BLACK RIVER FALLS   2
------------------------------
Middle Border

AMERY   4
REGIS/McDONELL   6

====================
HS WRESTLING
Big Rivers


MENOMONIE   51
CHIPPEWA FALLS   15

RICE LAKE   17
EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL   45
------------------------------
Dairyland

BLAIR-TAYLOR   37
INDEPENDENCE/GILMANTON   28

COCHRANE-FOUNTAIN CITY   33
INDEPENDENCE/GILMANTON   18
------------------------------
Middle Border

NEW RICHMOND   48
BALDWIN-WOODVILLE   15

PRESCOTT   6
AMERY   66

Powered by Frankly