HS Sports - Tuesday - WQOW TV: Eau Claire, WI NEWS18 News, Weather, and Sports

HS Sports - Tuesday

Posted:
McDonell rallies past Osseo-Fairchild McDonell rallies past Osseo-Fairchild
EC North's Zac Stange at the bat in a win at La Crosse Logan EC North's Zac Stange at the bat in a win at La Crosse Logan
Chippewa Falls outslugs D.C. Everest Chippewa Falls outslugs D.C. Everest
EC North's Ali Faulkner edges teammate Alaina Quaranta EC North's Ali Faulkner edges teammate Alaina Quaranta
HS BASEBALL
Western Cloverbelt


OSSEO-FAIRCHILD   2
McDONELL CENTRAL   4
Thunder: 0-1 (2-3), Macks: 2-0 (4-0) 

EAU CLAIRE REGIS   24
THORP   2, F-5 INN.

------------------------
Eastern Cloverbelt

MARSHFIELD COLUMBUS   1
GREENWOOD   2

GILMAN   4
NEILLSVILLE   21, F-5 INN.
------------------------
Dairyland

MELROSE-MINDORO   0
INDEPENDENCE/GILMANTON   10, F-5 INN.

ELEVA-STRUM   5
AUGUSTA   6, F-8 INN.
------------------------
Middle Border

NEW RICHMOND   15
BALDWIN-WOODVILLE   3

ELLSWORTH   6
DURAND   2
------------------------
Non-Conference

EAU CLAIRE NORTH   4
LA CROSSE LOGAN   1
Huskies: 2-2, Rangers: 2-2

SHELL LAKE   2
CUMBERLAND   4

PRAIRIE FARM   0
SPRING VALLEY   9

PHILLIPS   3
LADYSMITH   8

CAMERON   5
SPOONER   11

==============
HS SOFTBALL
Non-Conference


D.C. EVEREST   1
CHIPPEWA FALLS   11, F-5 INN.
Evergreens: 1-2, Cardinals: 2-1

RIVER FALLS   5
BLOOMER   11
------------------------
Western Cloverbelt

STANLEY-BOYD   3
EAU CLAIRE REGIS   4

ALTOONA   2
FALL CREEK   12, F-6 INN.
------------------------
Middle Border

ELLSWORTH   10
DURAND   5
------------------------
Dairyland

MELROSE-MINDORO   1
INDEPENDENCE/GILMANTON   11, F-5 INN.
------------------------
Non-Conference

THORP   10
EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL   11, F-8 INN.

OSSEO-FAIRCHILD   9
MONDOVI   6

CHETEK-WEYERHAEUSER   1
ELK MOUND   2, F-8 INN. 

==============
GIRLS HS SOCCER
Big Rivers


HUDSON   5
EAU CLAIRE NORTH   1

MENOMONIE   5
RIVER FALLS   0
------------------------
Middle Border

BALDWIN-WOODVILLE   4
AMERY   3
-------------------------
Non-Conference

REGIS/McDONELL   8
ARCADIA   

===============
HS TRACK & FIELD
Chippewa Falls Triangular

(for complete results, click on the link under "More Information.")
----------------------------
Eleva-Strum Early Bird
Boys:

1. INDEPENDENCE/GILMANTON   159
2. SPOONER   113.5
3. FALL CREEK   76.5
4. PRESCOTT   58
5. CADOTT   42
6. AUGUSTA   40
7. STANLEY-BOYD   39
8. ALTOONA   38
9. OSSEO-FAIRCHILD   37.5

10. DURAND   35.5
11. ALMA/PEPIN   23
11. ELEVA-STRUM   23
13. LINCOLN   14

Girls:

1. PRESCOTT   114.5
2. FALL CREEK   93
3. CADOTT   79
4. ALMA/PEPIN   66.5
5. ALTOONA   65.83
6. STANLEY-BOYD   64
7. INDEPENDENCE/GILMANTON   56
8. SPOONER   49.83
9. ELEVA-STRUM   35
10. OSSEO-FAIRCHILD   28.5
11. DURAND   22.33
12. LINCOLN   18.5

Powered by Frankly