HS Sports - Tuesday - WQOW TV: Eau Claire, WI NEWS18 News, Weather, and Sports

HS Sports - Tuesday

Posted:
EC North celebrates a homer by Lexie Revie EC North celebrates a homer by Lexie Revie
North stays unbeaten in the BRC North stays unbeaten in the BRC
EC Memorial scores 10 runs in the 4th EC Memorial scores 10 runs in the 4th
McDonell remains atop the Western Cloverbelt McDonell remains atop the Western Cloverbelt
Altoona tops EC Regis at Carson Park Altoona tops EC Regis at Carson Park
 HS BASEBALL
Big Rivers


EAU CLAIRE NORTH   8
CHIPPEWA FALLS  3
ECN: 6 runs in 7th inning
Huskies: 4-0 (6-2), Cardinals: 2-1 (5-1)

HUDSON   0
EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL 18  F-5 INN.
ECM: Storm Standiford throws no-hitter
Raiders: 1-2 (4-6), Old Abes: 1-1 (6-3)

MENOMONIE   3
RICE LAKE   2
---------------------------------
Western Cloverbelt

ALTOONA   5
EAU CLAIRE REGIS   1
Rails: 4-2 (6-4), Ramblers: 2-3 (5-5)

STANLEY-BOYD    1
McDONELL CENTRAL   10 
Orioles: 1-5 (2-7), Macks: 7-0 (9-1)

THORP   0
FALL CREEK  21  F-5 INN.

CADOTT   2
OSSEO-FAIRCHILD   9
-----------------------------------
Eastern Cloverbelt

GRANTON   0
NEILLSVILLE  16  F-5 INN.
--------------------------------------
Heart O'North

NORTHWESTERN   4
BARRON   5

SPOONER   7
CUMBERLAND   3   F-9 INN.
---------------------------------------
Dairyland

COCHRANE-FOUNTAIN CITY   19
INDEPENDENCE   6
----------------------------------------
Lakeland

UNITY   13
PRAIRIE FARM    2
---------------------------------------
Non-Conference

EAU CLAIRE IMMANUEL LUTHERAN   5
SPRING VALLEY   1

ELEVA-STRUM   4
MONDOVI   12

====================
HS SOFTBALL
Big Rivers


EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL  0
EAU CLAIRE NORTH   3 
ECN: Abbey Long 13 strikeouts

EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL  14
EAU CLAIRE NORTH   11
ECM snaps 17-game losing streak to ECN
Old Abes: 3-3 (7-8), Huskies: 4-2 (6-3)
--------------------------------------
Western Cloverbelt

ALTOONA  7
EAU CLAIRE REGIS  10

STANLEY-BOYD   3
McDONELL CENTRAL   9
---------------------------------------
Eastern Cloverbelt
 
GREENWOOD   4
NEILLSVILLE  0

GILMAN   11
COLBY 0  F-5 INN.
---------------------------------------
Dunn-St. Croix

SPRING VALLEY   0
MONDOVI   10   F-5 INN.

PLUM CITY   1
ELK MOUND  18  F-5 INN.

COLFAX   3
ELMWOOD   1
----------------------------------------
Heart O'North

HAYWARD   1
BLOOMER   14   F-5 INN.

CUMBERLAND  1
SPOONER   4
---------------------------------------
Middle Border

OSCEOLA   1
DURAND   7
----------------------------------------
Dairyland

AUGUSTA   13
MELROSE-MINDORO   7

WHITEHALL   1
BLAIR-TAYLOR   11   F-5 INN.

COCHRANE-FOUNTAIN CITY   8
INDEPENDENCE   5

=========================
GIRLS HS SOCCER
Big Rivers 

HUDSON   1
EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL   7

EAU CLAIRE NORTH   5
CHIPPEWA FALLS   1 
Powered by Frankly