HS Sports - Monday - WQOW TV: Eau Claire, WI NEWS18 News, Weather, and Sports

HS Sports - Monday

Posted:
EC Memorial takes the opener of its doubleheader at Chippewa Falls EC Memorial takes the opener of its doubleheader at Chippewa Falls
Immanuel Lutheran's Tim Schaller scores the game-winning run vs. Augusta Immanuel Lutheran's Tim Schaller scores the game-winning run vs. Augusta
McDonell Central beats Bloomer McDonell Central beats Bloomer
Bloomer beats EC Regis Bloomer beats EC Regis
McDonell Central's Thomas Longbella takes medalist honors as the Macks win at Lake Wissota G.C. McDonell Central's Thomas Longbella takes medalist honors as the Macks win at Lake Wissota G.C.
HS BASEBALL
Big Rivers


EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL   5
CHIPPEWA FALLS   4

EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL   9
CHIPPEWA FALLS   2
Old Abes:  3-2 (9-5), Cardinals: 2-4 (7-4)
--------------------------
Dunn-St. Croix

BOYCEVILLE   2
COLFAX   0

MONDOVI   4
ST. CROIX CENTRAL   0

GLENWOOD CITY   3
ELMWOOD   4

SPRING VALLEY   5
PEPIN/ALMA   1

ELK MOUND   12
PLUM CITY   0, F-5 INN.
---------------------------
Heart O'North

CUMBERLAND   3
LADYSMITH   7

NORTHWESTERN   8
SPOONER   2
---------------------------
Dairyland

AUGUSTA   6
EAU CLAIRE IMMANUEL LUTHERAN   7, F-9 INN.
Beavers:  6-3 (6-3), Lancers: 7-1 (10-2)
---------------------------
Non-Conference

McDONELL CENTRAL   11
BLOOMER   1, F-5 INN.
Macks: 12-2, Blackhawks: 7-6

================
HS SOFTBALL
Big Rivers


CHIPPEWA FALLS   22
RIVER FALLS   0, F-5 INN.

CHIPPEWA FALLS   13
RIVER FALLS   0, F-5 INN.
--------------------------------
Dunn-St. Croix

PEPIN/ALMA   8
MONDOVI   1

ELK MOUND   12
ELMWOOD   0, F-5 INN.
----------------------------------
Dairyland

AUGUSTA   4
EAU CLAIRE IMMANUEL LUTHERAN   7
------------------------------
Lakeland

BRUCE   3
FLAMBEAU   4, F-9 INN.
------------------------------
Non-Conference


BLOOMER   8
EAU CLAIRE REGIS   1
Blackhawks: 13-2, Ramblers: 5-5

==================
BOYS HS GOLF
Lake Wissota Invitational


1. McDONELL CENTRAL   155
2. COCHRANE-FOUNTAIN CITY   179
3. EAU CLAIRE REGIS   181
4. FALL CREEK   183
4. INDEPENDENCE   183
6. ELEVA-STRUM   190
7. WHITEHALL   191
8. SPENCER/COLUMBUS   214
9. ALMA   228
10. THORP   259

Medalist: Thomas Longbella (MCD), 34
2nd: Grant Sandberg (ECR), 38

Powered by Frankly