HS Sports - Saturday - WQOW TV: Eau Claire, WI NEWS18 News, Weather, and Sports

HS Sports - Saturday

Posted:
EC North drops a pair at Onalaska Luther EC North drops a pair at Onalaska Luther
McDonell tops Lake Holcombe/Cornell McDonell tops Lake Holcombe/Cornell
Augusta hands Elk Mound their 2nd loss of the year Augusta hands Elk Mound their 2nd loss of the year
ECM's Zach Wolfe winds up for a slam ECM's Zach Wolfe winds up for a slam
 HS SOFTBALL
Non-Conference
 
EAU CLAIRE NORTH   1
ONALASKA LUTHER   11 F/6

EAU CLAIRE NORTH   3
ONALASKA LUTHER   4
Huskies: 8-9

CHIPPEWA FALLS  6
KIMBERLY  5

CHIPPEWA FALLS  5
KETTLE MORAINE   3

CHIPPEWA FALLS  2
WATERTOWN   3

AUGUSTA   3
ELK MOUND   1
Beavers: 9-7, Mounders: 15-2

LAKE HOLCOMBE/CORNELL   0
McDONELL CENTRAL   7
Knights: 4-7, Macks: 9-4

LAKE HOLCOMBE/CORNELL  9
AUGUSTA   12

NEW RICHMOND   1
BLOOMER   3

SUPERIOR   7
BLOOMER   1

SUPERIOR   3
NEW RICHMOND   1

PRESCOTT   3
ELMWOOD   0

CLEAR LAKE   1
ELMWOOD    3

COCHRANE-FOUNTAIN CITY   4
DURAND   3

COCHRANE-FOUNTAIN CITY   15
BALDWIN-WOODVILLE   9

INDEPENDENCE/GILMANTON   7
OSSEO-FAIRCHILD    6

INDEPENDENCE/GILMANTON   7
MONDOVI   6   F/8

INDEPENDENCE/GILMANTON   4
BANGOR   10

GRANTSBURG   2
THORP   0   F/8

STEVENS POINT PACELLI   11
THORP   4

==================
HS BASEBALL
Non-Conference
 
CHIPPEWA FALLS   7
D.C. EVEREST   6

CHIPPEWA FALLS  10
ANTIGO   3

EAU CLAIRE IMMANUEL LUTHERAN   10
MONDOVI   8

EAU CLAIRE IMMANUEL LUTHERAN   5
ALMA/PEPIN   3

INDEPENDENCE/GILMANTON   12
ELMWOOD   1

INDEPENDENCE/GILMANTON   1
LUCK/FREDERIC   9

LUCK/FREDERIC   8
ELMWOOD  2

==================
GIRLS HS SOCCER
Non-Conference


EAU CLAIRE NORTH   2
SHAWANO  0

EAU CLAIRE NORTH   0
SEYMOUR   1

EAU CLAIRE NORTH   1
GRAFTON   0

KIMBERLY   4
CHIPPEWA FALLS   0

==================
BOYS HS TENNIS
Old Abe Invite


EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL  7
BUFFALO (MN)   0

EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL   3
WAYZATA (MN)   4

==================
BOYS HS GOLF
Lake Country Charity Invitational


1. EAU CALIRE NORTH   293
2. MARQUETTE   296
3. MIDDLETON  300
4. ARROWHEAD   307
5. GERMANTOWN   311
ECN: Matt Tolan & Logan Comte finish tied for 4th place
Powered by Frankly