Sports Overtime - Friday - WQOW TV: Eau Claire, WI NEWS18 News, Weather, and Sports

Sports Overtime - Friday

Posted:
Dalton Banks has a key steal & layup in EC North's win over Rice Lake Dalton Banks has a key steal & layup in EC North's win over Rice Lake
McDonell defeats Altoona for the 2nd time this week McDonell defeats Altoona for the 2nd time this week
Brady Booth (#24) has 17 points as Stanley-Boyd beats EC Regis Brady Booth (#24) has 17 points as Stanley-Boyd beats EC Regis
Jada Biermeier goes up for 2 points as EC Memorial beats River Falls Jada Biermeier goes up for 2 points as EC Memorial beats River Falls
Chippewa Falls wins a key non-conference game over Wausau West Chippewa Falls wins a key non-conference game over Wausau West

BOYS HS BASKETBALL
Big Rivers


RICE LAKE   58
EAU CLAIRE NORTH   63
RL: Evan Tillung 15 points, Averie Habas 12, Dravyn Klefstad 10
ECN: Noah Hanson 19 points, Jack Kron 12, Dalton Banks 10
Warriors: 7-2 (14-4), Huskies: 8-0 (15-2)

EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL   59
RIVER FALLS   48
Old Abes: 3-5 (7-10), Wildcats: 4-6 (8-10)

MENOMONIE   71
HUDSON   70
Mustangs: 1-9 (2-16), Raiders: 4-4 (8-9)
----------------------
Non-Conference

CHIPPEWA FALLS   64
NEW RICHMOND   52
CF: Dawson Mathwig 20 points, Bryce Daniels 10
Cardinals: 7-11, Tigers: 5-14
-----------------------
Western Cloverbelt

McDONELL CENTRAL   71
ALTOONA   59
Macks: 11-1 (14-3), Railroaders: 7-5 (11-6)

EAU CLAIRE REGIS   48
STANLEY-BOYD   54
ECR: Keelin Norman-Klatt 24 points
S-B: Brady Booth 17 points, Hause 15, Brandon Herrick 11
Ramblers: 9-3 (15-4), Orioles: 10-2 (14-4)

FALL CREEK   52
CADOTT   36
Crickets: 2-10 (2-15), Hornets: 4-8 (9-9)

THORP   44
OSSEO-FAIRCHILD   33
Cardinals: 4-8 (9-9), Thunder: 1-11 (2-17)
-----------------------
Eastern Cloverbelt

GRANTON   45
GREENWOOD   66

MARSHFIELD COLUMBUS   80
GILMAN   37
------------------------
Heart O'North

BLOOMER   78
NORTHWESTERN   62
BHS: Mason Madsen 33 points, Payton Dachel 19, Gabe Madsen 13

CHETEK-WEYERHAEUSER   71
LADYSMITH   56

CUMBERLAND   63
SPOONER   57
-----------------------
Dunn-St. Croix

MONDOVI   68
DURAND   56
-----------------------
Eastern Cloverbelt

GRANTON   45
GREENWOOD   66
-----------------------
Lakeland

WINTER   53
BIRCHWOOD   64

NEW AUBURN   46
LAKE HOLCOMBE   76

PRAIRIE FARM   25
CAMERON   82

============
GIRLS HS BASKETBALL
Big Rivers


RIVER FALLS   38
EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL   57
Wildcats: 1-10 (4-12), Old Abes: 2-8 (56-11)

EAU CLAIRE NORTH   52
RICE LAKE   45
Huskies: 8-2 (14-5), Warriors: 4-6 (9-10)

HUDSON  65
MENOMONIE  50
Raiders: 9-1 (17-3), Mustangs: 5-6 (14-7)
------------------------
Non-Conference

WAUSAU WEST   49
CHIPPEWA FALLS   56
Warriors: 13-6, Cardinals: 14-6

LAC COURTE OREILLES   9
CORNELL   62
------------------------
Dairyland

BLAIR-TAYLOR   70
EAU CLAIRE IMMANUEL LUTHERAN   40
Wildcats: 9-3 (12-7), Lancers: 4-9 (7-11)

LINCOLN   29
ELEVA-STRUM   31

COCHRANE-FOUNTAIN CITY   86
AUGUSTA   52

GILMANTON   34
ALMA/PEPIN   53
--------------------------
Dunn-St. Croix

MONDOVI   42
BOYCEVILLE   51

DURAND   74
SPRING VALLEY   37

ELMWOOD/PLUM CITY   26
ELK MOUND   67

GLENWOOD CITY   46
COLFAX   73
-------------------------
Eastern Cloverbelt

COLBY   68
NEILLSVILLE   84
--------------------------
Lakeland

PRAIRIE FARM   29
CLAYTON   63

BRUCE   35
FLAMBEAU   71

WINTER   55
BIRCHWOOD   59

NEW AUBURN   61
LAKE HOLCOMBE   82

=============
BOYS HS HOCKEY
Non-Conference


HUDSON   3
NEENAH/HORTONVILLE/MENASHA   1
Raiders: 20-2-1



 

Powered by Frankly