Sports Overtime - Friday - WQOW TV: Eau Claire, WI NEWS18 News, Weather, and Sports

Sports Overtime - Friday

Posted:
Jack Brown rushes for 3 TD's as EC Memorial wins at Chippewa Falls Jack Brown rushes for 3 TD's as EC Memorial wins at Chippewa Falls
Menomonie celebrates a Dylan Hein TD reception Menomonie celebrates a Dylan Hein TD reception
Stanley-Boyd's Ben Turner breaks off a 67-yard TD run Stanley-Boyd's Ben Turner breaks off a 67-yard TD run
Fall Creek's Joey Kinderman rushes for  TD Fall Creek's Joey Kinderman rushes for TD
Elk Mound's Brady Redwine breaks loose for his 4th rushing TD Elk Mound's Brady Redwine breaks loose for his 4th rushing TD

HS FOOTBALL
Big Rivers


EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL   24
CHIPPEWA FALLS   14
ECM: Jack Brown 3 rushing TD's
Old Abes: 2-0 (4-0), Cardinals: 0-2 (1-3)

MENOMONIE   44
EAU CLAIRE NORTH   0
Mustangs: 2-0 (4-0), Huskies: 0-2 (0-4)

SUPERIOR   0
HUDSON   7
Spartans: 0-2 (2-2), Raiders: 2-0 (23-1)

RICE LAKE   41
RIVER FALLS   6
Warriors: 2-0 (3-0), Wildcats: 0-2 (0-4)
 


Cloverbelt

CADOTT   10
STANLEY-BOYD   50   
Hornets: 2-2 (2-2), Orioles: 3-0 (4-0)

COLBY   34
FALL CREEK   7
Hornets: 3-0 (4-0), Crickets: 1-3 (1-3)

NEILLSVILLE/GRANTON   8
SPENCER/COLUMBUS   62
Warriors: 0-3 (1-3), Rockets: 3-1 3-1)
 


Heart O'North

NORTHWESTERN   16
BLOOMER   30
Tigers: 1-1 (2-2), Blackhawks: 2-0 (4-0)

CUMBERLAND
CHETEK-WEYERHAEUSER
Beavers: 1-0 (2-1), Bulldogs: 1-0 (2-1)

HAYWARD
LADYSMITH
Hurricanes: 1-0 (1-2), Lumberjacks: 0-1 (2-1)

SPOONER
BARRON
Rails: 0-1 (1-2), Golden Bears: 0-1 (1-3)
 


Dunn-St. Croix

SPRING VALLEY   24
MONDOVI   21, F-OT
Cardinals: 2-0 (4-0), Buffaloes: 0-2 (1-3)

GLENWOOD CITY   53
COLFAX   24
Hilltoppers: 1-1 (3-1), Vikings: 0-2 (1-3)

DURAND   59
BOYCEVILLE   8
Panthers: 2-0 (3-1), Bulldogs: 0-1 (1-3)
 


Heart O'North

NORTHWESTERN   16
BLOOMER   30
Tigers: 1-1 (2-2), Blackhawks: 2-0 (4-0)

CUMBERLAND   50
CHETEK-WEYERHAEUSER    30  

HAYWARD   27
LADYSMITH   21

SPOONER   42
BARRON   0
 


Middle Border

NEW RICHMOND   14
ST. CROIX CENTRAL   21

OSCEOLA   29
BALDWIN-WOODVILLE   30

PRESCOTT   25
SOMERSET   12

ELLSWORTH   42
AMERY   14


South Lakeland

LAKE HOLCOMBE/CORNELL   36
FLAMBEAU   28

CLEAR LAKE   38
TURTLE LAKE   8

ELMWOOD/PLUM CITY   44
PEPIN/ALMA   22


Dairyland

ELEVA-STRUM   0
INDEPENDENCE/GILMANTON   41

AUGUSTA   20
WHITEHALL   48
 


Cloverwood

ABBOTSFORD   56
THORP   21

GILMAN   6
OWEN-WITHEE   13

GREENWOOD   0
LOYAL   44


Non-Conference

OSSEO-FAIRCHILD   0
ELK MOUND   53
Thunder: 1-3, Mounders: 2-2

 


8-man Football
Lakeland Small


WINTER   20
NEW AUBURN   40

Powered by Frankly