Sports Overtime - Friday - WQOW TV: Eau Claire, WI NEWS18 News, Weather, and Sports

Sports Overtime - Friday

Posted:
Kyle Wilson's  TD reception gives EC Memorial a 4th quarter lead Kyle Wilson's TD reception gives EC Memorial a 4th quarter lead
Rice Lake's offense puts up 21 first quarter points Rice Lake's offense puts up 21 first quarter points
Justin Evans rushes for three first half touchdowns Justin Evans rushes for three first half touchdowns
Bloomer & Cumberland combine for 1,025 yards of total offense Bloomer & Cumberland combine for 1,025 yards of total offense
Fall Creek's Ethan Ritger rushes for 6 TD's and a school record 325 yards Fall Creek's Ethan Ritger rushes for 6 TD's and a school record 325 yards

HS FOOTBALL
Big Rivers


RIVER FALLS   7
EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL   21
Wildcats: 0-3 (0-5), Old Abes: 3-0 (5-0)

EAU CLAIRE NORTH   0
RICE LAKE   61
Huskies: 0-3 (0-5), Warriors: 3-0 (4-0)

CHIPPEWA FALLS   10
SUPERIOR   7
Cardinals: 1-2 (2-3), Spartans: 0-3 (2-3)

HUDSON   24
MENOMONIE   36
Raiders: 2-1 (3-2), Mustangs: 3-0 (5-0)
 


Heart O'North

BLOOMER   58
CUMBERLAND   38
Two teams combine for 1,025 yards of total offense
Blackhawks: 3-0 (5-0), Beavers: 2-1 (3-2)

BARRON   8
NORTHWESTERN   67

HAYWARD   42
SPOONER   44

CHETEK-WEYERHAEUSER   37
LADYSMITH   20
 


Cloverbelt

CADOTT   28
FALL CREEK   42
FC: Ethan Ritger 6 TD's, school record 325 yards rushing
Hornets: 2-3 (2-3), Crickets: 2-3 (2-3)

NEILLSVILLE/GRANTON   0
ALTOONA   35
Warriors: 0-4 (1-4), Railroaders: 1-4 (1-4)

OSSEO-FAIRCHILD   14
STANLEY-BOYD   42
Thunder: 1-3 (1-4), Orioles: 4-0 (5-0)

COLBY   14
SPENCER/COLUMBUS   57
 


Dunn-St. Croix

COLFAX   16
ELK MOUND   50

BOYCEVILLE   18
SPRING VALLEY    33
 


Dairyland

ELEVA-STRUM   8
AUGUSTA   42
Cardinals: 0-3 (0-5), Beavers: 1-2 (3-2)

INDEPENDENCE/GILMANTON   36
COCHRANE-FOUNTAIN CITY   0

WHITEHALL   0
MELROSE-MINDORO   51
 


Cloverwood

OWEN-WITHEE   20
LOYAL   46

THORP   8
GILMAN   36

ATHENS   14
GREENWOOD   12


South Lakeland

TURTLE LAKE   52
LAKE HOLCOMBE/CORNELL   16

CLEAR LAKE   41
FREDERIC   0


North Lakeland

ELMWOOD/PLUM CITY   15
GRANTSBURG   48


Middle Border

BALDWIN-WOODVILLE   7
ST. CROIX CENTRAL   40

SOMERSET   20
ELLSWORTH   40

AMERY   7
OSCEOLA   35



8-Man Football
Lakeland 8 Small

NEW AUBURN   46
WASHBURN/BAYFIELD/SOUTH SHORE   22



BOYS HS SOCCER
Appleton Xavier Invitational


EAU CLAIRE NORTH   4
APPLETON XAVIER   2


Non-Conference

OREGON   3
EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL   0

Powered by Frankly