HS Sports - Tuesday - WQOW TV: Eau Claire, WI NEWS18 News, Weather, and Sports

HS Sports - Tuesday

Posted:
EC Regis wins the Cloverbelt 2nd place match EC Regis wins the Cloverbelt 2nd place match
Altoona sweeps Spencer to win the Cloverbelt 3rd place match Altoona sweeps Spencer to win the Cloverbelt 3rd place match
Rice Lake upsets EC Memorial Rice Lake upsets EC Memorial
McDonell/Regis blanks Black River Falls McDonell/Regis blanks Black River Falls
EC Memorial's Lexi Meade finishes tied for 16th at state EC Memorial's Lexi Meade finishes tied for 16th at state

GIRLS HS VOLLEYBALL
Cloverbelt Crossover 


Second place
COLBY   1
EAU CLAIRE REGIS   3
22-25, 25-19, 25-10, 25-5

Third place
SPENCER   0
ALTOONA   3

Fourth place
GILMAN   0
STANLEY-BOYD   3
25-19. 25-23. 25-14

Fifth place
GREENWOOD
THORP

Sixth place
NEILLSVILLE/GRANTON   3
CADOTT   1
25-23, 19-25, 25-22, 27-25

Seventh place
OWEN-WITHEE   2
FALL CREEK   3

Eighth place
LOYAL
OSSEO-FAIRCHILD

 


Dairyland

AUGUSTA   2
EAU CLAIRE IMMANUEL LUTHERAN   3

COCHRANE-FOUNTAIN CITY   3
ELEVA-STRUM   1
25-14, 25-13, 20-25, 25-13

WHITEHALL   0
LINCOLN   3
25-24, 25-17, 25-19


Dunn-St. Croix

COLFAX   3
MONDOVI   2
25-17, 25-12, 22-25, 21-25, 15-8

DURAND   3
PLUM CITY   0
 


Lakeland   

PRAIRIE FARM   3
CAMERON   3

BRUCE   1
FLAMBEAU   3
24-26, 25-16, 25-23, 25-16
 



BOYS HS SOCCER
Big Rivers


RICE LAKE   0
EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL   2
Warriors: 5-4-2 (Old Abes: 10-1-1)

 


Non-Conference

BLACK RIVER FALLS/MELROSE-MINDORO   0
McDONELL/REGIS   5
Tigers: 5-6-3, Saints: 7-4-3

 



GIRLS HS GOLF
WIAA State Championships - Second Round
Division 1


1. ARROWHEAD   +54
2. MILTON   +81
3. BROOKFIELD CENTRAL   +88
4. FRANKLIN   +111
5. KETTLE MORAINE   +117
6. VERONA   +118
7. ONALASKA    +121
8. MIDDLETON   +124
9. KAUKAUNA   +155
10. BAY PORT   +168
11. EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL   +206
12. GREEN BAY PREBLE   +214

ECM Individuals:
16. Lexi Meade   +17
T43. Rebekah Gerry   +38
74. Katelyn Mongerson   +74
76. Nicole Larson   +80
77. Maddy Logan   +82


Division 2

1. LA CROSSE AQUINAS   +141
2. MADISON EDGEWOOD   +156
3. FOX VALLEY LUTHERAN   +165
4. CATHOLIC MEMORIAL   +174
5. STANLEY-BOYD   +213
6. SOMERSET   +287

Top area individuals
2. Emily Neff (Hayward), +18
9. Grace Eide (Osseo-Fairchild), +34
T12. Savanna Anderson (S-B), +40
T18. Abby DeMoe (Colfax), +44
T18. Erica Feuerhelm (Ellsworth), +44
21. Ella Koenig (S-B), +49
T23. Haley Myers (Somerset), +53
 

Powered by Frankly