HS Sports - Thursday - WQOW TV: Eau Claire, WI NEWS18 News, Weather, and Sports

HS Sports - Thursday

Posted:
Sam Stange adds his 35th & 36th goals of the season, as North tops River Falls Sam Stange adds his 35th & 36th goals of the season, as North tops River Falls
The Railroaders race past the Macks The Railroaders race past the Macks
The Indees edge the Lancers The Indees edge the Lancers
The Huskies top Rice Lake The Huskies top Rice Lake
Rilee Luzinski scores a breakaway as Bloomer rolls past Barron Rilee Luzinski scores a breakaway as Bloomer rolls past Barron

BOYS HS HOCKEY
Big Rivers

RIVER FALLS   3
EAU CLAIRE NORTH   5
Wildcats: 3-9-0 (5-18-1), Huskies: 8-4-0 (17-6-1)

EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL   3
MENOMONIE   1
Old Abes: 10-1-1 (19-2-2), Mustangs: 1-11-0 (5-19-0)

CHIPPEWA FALLS   0
HUDSON   3
Cardinals 6-6-0 (12-10-1), Raiders: 11-0-1 (22-0-1)



BOYS HS BASKETBALL
Western Cloverbelt

ALTOONA   67
McDONELL CENTRAL   55
Railroaders: 9-3 (13-6), Macks: 8-4 (10-8)
ALT: Brett Platzek 17 points, Mitch Adrian 12
MCD: Hayden Baughman 38 points

EAU CLAIRE REGIS   60
STANLEY-BOYD   42
Ramblers: 8-4 (14-5), Orioles: 2-10 (7-11)

OSSEO-FAIRCHILD   56
THORP   52
Thunder: 11-1 (15-3), Cardinals: 4-8 (9-10)

FALL CREEK   46
CADOTT   64


Dairyland

INDEPENDENCE   63
EAU CLAIRE IMMANUEL LUTHERAN   62
Indees: 7-5 (10-8), Lancers: 7-4 (10-5)

MELROSE-MINDORO   72
AUGUSTA   46


Dunn-St. Croix

BOYCEVILLE   44
MONDOVI   72

DURAND   47
SPRING VALLEY   38

ELMWOOD / PLUM CITY   42
ELK MOUND   59


Eastern Cloverbelt

NEILLSVILLE   62
COLBY   57


Lakeland

WINTER   48
NEW AUBURN   73


Middle Border

NEW RICHMOND   40
BALDWIN-WOODVILLE   42



GIRLS HS BASKETBALL
Big Rivers

RICE LAKE   45
EAU CLAIRE NORTH   54
Warriors: 5-5 (14-6), Huskies: 4-6 (10-10)

MENOMONIE   47
HUDSON   62
Mustangs: 5-6 (12-8), Raiders: 8-2 (13-7)

EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL   64
RIVER FALLS   49
Old Abes: 4-6 (6-14), Wildcats: 2-9 (5-14)


Heart O'North

BARRON   18
BLOOMER   49
Bears: 4-8 (5-15), Blackhawks: 12-1 (16-3)
Blackhawks: Sierra Raine 9 points, Isabella Jenneman 8

SPOONER   56
LADYSMITH   60

NORTHWESTERN   64
CUMBERLAND   22


Lakeland

CAMERON   55
FLAMBEAU   70

GRANTSBURG   37
CLAYTON   71



HS GYMNASTICS

RICE LAKE   123.500
EAU CLAIRE   135.775

All Around Results: 
1. Natalia Mattoon (EC): 35.825
2. Emily Peterson (RL): 32.375
3. Katelyn Van Gilder (RL): 32.025
4. Kendall Seboe (RL): 31.825
5. Claire Dennis (RL): 27.275

Powered by Frankly