HS Sports - Tuesday - WQOW TV: Eau Claire, WI NEWS18 News, Weather, and Sports

HS Sports - Tuesday

Posted:
Dalton Banks throws down a dunk as the Huskies beat Memorial Dalton Banks throws down a dunk as the Huskies beat Memorial
The Ramblers race past the Macks The Ramblers race past the Macks
Altoona knocks off Cadott Altoona knocks off Cadott
The Huskies complete a season sweep of the Old Abes The Huskies complete a season sweep of the Old Abes
Austin Erickson scores the game winner, notching a hat trick as RAM advances Austin Erickson scores the game winner, notching a hat trick as RAM advances

BOYS HS BASKETBALL
Big Rivers

EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL   39
EAU CLAIRE NORTH   55
Old Abes: 5-6 (8-11), Huskies: 9-2 (16-3)


Western Cloverbelt

McDONELL CENTRAL   67
EAU CLAIRE REGIS   83
Macks: 8-5 (10-9), Ramblers: 9-4 (15-5)
MCD: Joey Huffcutt 21 points, Hayden Baughman 13
ECR: Keelin Norman Klatt 28 points, Carter Brown 20

CADOTT   61
ALTOONA   75
Hornets: 5-8 (11-9), Railroaders: 10-3 (14-6)

STANLEY-BOYD   35
OSSEO-FAIRCHILD   51
Orioles: 12-1 (7-12), Thunders: 2-11 (17-3)

THORP   54
FALL CREEK   60
Cardinals: 4-9 (9-11), Crickets: 2-11 (4-15)


Dunn-St. Croix

ELK MOUND   48
SPRING VALLEY   62

MONDOVI   47
DURAND   69

ELMWOOD / PLUM CITY   62
COLFAX   59


Dairyland

EAU CLAIRE IMMANUEL LUTHERAN   75
GILMANTON   61

MELROSE-MINDORO   72
ALMA CENTER LINCOLN   45

AUGUSTA   70
WHITEHALL   69     F-OT

ELEVA-STRUM   62
COCHRANE-FOUNTAIN CITY   63

ALMA / PEPIN   24
INDEPENDENCE   63


Eastern Cloverbelt

OWEN-WITHEE   51
GILMAN   38

MARSHFIELD COLUMBUS   77
GREENWOOD   48

SPENCER   44
NEILLSVILLE   56


Middle Border

SOMERSET   52
ST. CROIX CENTRAL   65


Lakeland

NEW AUBURN   51
LAKE HOLCOMBE   48

PRAIRIE FARM   42
CAMERON   83


Non-Conference

SUPERIOR   65
RICE LAKE   83
RL: Averie Habas 23 points, Peyton Buckley 16



GIRLS HS BASKETBALL
Big Rivers

EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL   35
EAU CLAIRE NORTH   51
Old Abes: 4-7 (6-15), Huskies: 5-6 (11-10)


Non-Conference

GRANTSBURG   43
SPOONER   53


Dairyland

INDEPENDENCE   26
ALMA CENTER LINCOLN   47


BOYS HS HOCKEY
WIAA Playoffs - Regional Semifinals

(9) BLACK RIVER FALLS CO-OP   3
(8) RAM HOCKEY   4
RAM advances to play Eau Claire Memorial Thursday, 7 p.m.

(11) MEDFORD   0
(6) HAYWARD   9
Hurricanes advance to play Chippewa Falls Thursday, 7 p.m.

(10) CHEQUAMEGON CO-OP   2
(7) RICE LAKE   13
Warriors advance to play Eau Claire North Friday, 7:30 p.m.

Powered by Frankly