HS Sports - Tuesday - WQOW TV: Eau Claire, WI NEWS18 News, Weather, and Sports

HS Sports - Tuesday

Posted:
Jaelin Williams hits a 2-run homerun as North knocks off Chippewa Falls Jaelin Williams hits a 2-run homerun as North knocks off Chippewa Falls
The Ramblers take game 1 in Altoona The Ramblers take game 1 in Altoona
The Cardinals top the Old Abes in game 1 The Cardinals top the Old Abes in game 1
Hudson edges Eau Claire North Hudson edges Eau Claire North
Regis' Isaac Michel wins the 110 meter hurdles Regis' Isaac Michel wins the 110 meter hurdles

HS BASEBALL
Big Rivers

CHIPPEWA FALLS   2
EAU CLAIRE NORTH   5
ECN: Jaelin Williams 2-run homerun

EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL   7
HUDSON   4

RICE LAKE   8
MENOMONIE   6


Western Cloverbelt

EAU CLAIRE REGIS   8
ALTOONA   2

EAU CLAIRE REGIS   5
ALTOONA   9                4TH - Rain Delay
Game will resume on Thursday, 4:30 p.m. at Bollinger Fields

McDONELL CENTRAL   13
CADOTT   5

McDONELL CENTRAL   10
CADOTT   0

FALL CREEK   3
OSSEO-FAIRCHILD   7

FALL CREEK   4
OSSEO-FAIRCHILD   6


Eastern Cloverbelt

NEILLSVILLE   3
GILMAN   4


Heart O'North

CHETEK-WEYERHAEUSER   4
BARRON   0

LADYSMITH   5
SPOONER   4

LADYSMITH   2
SPOONER   6


Dunn-St. Croix

MONDOVI   2
ELK MOUND   0


Dairyland

BLAIR-TAYLOR   0
EAU CLAIRE IMMANUEL LUTHERAN   2
ECIL: Levi Schaller 6 IP, 1 hit, 16 strikeouts

COCHRANE-FOUNTAIN CITY   16
ELEVA-STRUM   0         F-5 INN.


Lakeland

FLAMBEAU   2
PRAIRIE FARM   5


Non-Conference

EAST RIDGE (MN)   2
RIVER FALLS   7



HS SOFTBALL
Big Rivers

CHIPPEWA FALLS   6
EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL   0

CHIPPEWA FALLS   6
EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL   5         3RD
Game suspended, make-up date & time TBD


Western Cloverbelt

EAU CLAIRE REGIS   2
ALTOONA   1

EAU CLAIRE REGIS   2
ALTOONA   13                  F-5 INN.

McDONELL CENTRAL   15
CADOTT   0                 F-4 INN.

McDONELL CENTRAL   19
CADOTT   7                  F-5 INN.

STANLEY-BOYD   0
THORP   15        F-4 INN.

STANLEY-BOYD   6
THORP   17


Eastern Cloverbelt

LOYAL   7
GREENWOOD   14

LOYAL   1
GREENWOOD   12     F-5 INN.


Heart O'North

CUMBERLAND   3
BLOOMER   9

CUMBERLAND   9
BLOOMER   21         F-6 INN.

SPOONER   3
LADYSMITH   4

SPOONER   9
LADYSMITH   10

HAYWARD   1
NORTHWESTERN   11      F-5 INN.

HAYWARD   5
NORTHWESTERN   15


Dunn-St. Croix

DURAND   2
ELK MOUND   6

ELMWOOD   0
GLENWOOD CITY   5


Dairyland

COCHRANE-FOUNTAIN CITY   22
ELEVA-STRUM   0              F-4 INN.

INDEPENDENCE / GILMANTON   13
ALMA CENTER LINCOLN   3

MELROSE-MINDORO   5
AUGUSTA   15             F-6 INN.


Lakeland

NORTHWOOD   0
CORNELL / LAKE HOLCOMBE   10       F-6 INN.



GIRLS HS SOCCER
Big Rivers

HUDSON   2
EAU CLAIRE NORTH   0

SUPERIOR   0
EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL   10


Non-Conference

ARCADIA   0
REGIS / McDONELL CENTRAL   6
R/M: Payton Swoboda 3 goals

ALTOONA   3
MELROSE-MINDORO   3



HS TRACK & FIELD
Eau Claire Intracity Meet

Boys Team Scores:
1. EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL   123
2. EAU CLAIRE NORTH   87
3. EAU CLAIRE REGIS   46
4. ALTOONA   13

Girls Team Scores:
1. EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL   125
2. EAU CLAIRE NORTH   79
3. EAU CLAIRE REGIS   39
4. ALTOONA   27

Full individual results available here.



BOYS HS GOLF
Big Rivers Conference at Tanglewood Golf Course in Menomonie

Team Scores:
1. EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL   154
2. HUDSON   161
3. RICE LAKE   173
4. RIVER FALLS   174
5. CHIPPEWA FALLS   179
6. MENOMONIE   187
7. EAU CLAIRE NORTH   190

Medalist: Billy Peterson (ECM), 36



BOYS HS TENNIS
Non-Conference

EAU CLAIRE REGIS   7
OSCEOLA   0

Powered by Frankly