HS Sports - Thursday - WQOW TV: Eau Claire, WI NEWS18 News, Weather, and Sports

HS Sports - Thursday

Posted:
Sam Stange slugs a 3-run HR as EC North wins at Chippewa Falls Sam Stange slugs a 3-run HR as EC North wins at Chippewa Falls
EC Memorial edges Hudson at Carson Park EC Memorial edges Hudson at Carson Park
Hudson hands Chippewa Falls its first BRC loss Hudson hands Chippewa Falls its first BRC loss
Callie Berg scores as EC Memorial sweeps Menomonie Callie Berg scores as EC Memorial sweeps Menomonie
EC Memorial stays unbeaten with a 2-1 win at Chippewa Falls EC Memorial stays unbeaten with a 2-1 win at Chippewa Falls

HS BASEBALL
Big Rivers

EAU CLAIRE NORTH    13  
CHIPPEWA FALLS   1, F-5 INN.         
ECN: 6-0 (10-1)

HUDSON   1
EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL      2

MENOMONIE   1
RICE LAKE   0
 


Western Cloverbelt

ALTOONA   12   
EAU CLAIRE REGIS   6

STANLEY-BOYD   3
THORP   2


Dunn-St. Croix

DURAND   20
PEPIN/ALMA   0, F-5 INN.

BOYCEVILLE   11
SPRING VALLEY   0
 


Non-Conference

OSSEO-FAIRCHILD   11
BLAIR-TAYLOR   0, F-6 INN.

NEW RICHMOND   2
RIVER FALLS   8
   



HS SOFTBALL
Big Rivers

HUDSON   9   
CHIPPEWA FALLS      4

HUDSON   3
CHIPPEWA FALLS    5

MENOMONIE    0
EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL   4

MENOMONIE   4
EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL   10

EAU CLAIRE NORTH   7
RIVER FALLS   0

EAU CLAIRE NORTH   6
RIVER FALLS   5
 


Eastern Cloverbelt

GREENWOOD   9
OWEN-WITHEE   1

GREENWOOD   11
OWEN-WITHEE   5

COLBY/ABBOTSFORD   7
GILMAN   13
 


Heart O'North

BLOOMER   17
SPOONER   1, F-5 INN.

HAYWARD   0
CUMBERLAND   14, F-5 INN.

HAYWARD   2
CUMBERLAND   14, F-5 INN.


Dunn-St. Croix

ELMWOOD   1
BOYCEVILLE   2

SPRING VALLEY   4
DURAND   15, F-5 INN.

SPRING VALLEY   5
DURAND   20, F-5 INN


Dairyland

INDEPENDENCE/GILMANTON   12
WHITEHALL   4
 


 Non-Conference

COCHRANE-FOUNTAIN CITY   5
ONALASKA LUTHER   4
 



GIRLS HS SOCCER
Big Rivers

EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL    2
CHIPPEWA FALLS          1

MENOMONIE    2
EAU CLAIRE NORTH    4
 


Non-Conference

REGIS/McDONELL   2
AMERY   1

 



BOYS HS GOLF
Rice Lake Invitational at Turtleback G.C.


1. EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL   308
2. NORTHWESTERN   316
2. RICE LAKE   316
4. RIVER FALLS   321
5. HUDSON   326
6. LUCK/FREDERIC   339
7. HAYWARD   343
8. NEW RICHMOND   344
9. AMERY   345
10. CHIPPEWA FALLS   366
10. MENOMONIE   366
12. RICE LAKE "B"   368
13. BLOOMER   370
14. EAU CLAIRE NORTH   378
15. BARRON   406
16. BALDWIN-WOODVILLE   456

Medalists: Matt Fladten (ECM), Jaxon Knotek (RF), Trevor Priem (NW) all shoot 75

 



BOYS HS TENNIS
Big Rivers


RIVER FALLS   0
CHIPPEWA FALLS   7

Powered by Frankly