You have permission to edit this article.
Edit

Saturday’s Regional wrestling highlights, scores

  • Updated
  • 0
D1 WRESTLING REGIONALS.transfer

High School Wrestling Regionals

Division 1 team scores

Eau Claire North Regional

1. Hudson 238

2. River Falls 191

3. Menomonie 185.5

4. New Richmond 129

5. Superior 116

6. Eau Claire Memorial 113

7. Chippewa Falls 67.5

8. Eau Claire North 56

Full results here: https://www.trackwrestling.com/predefinedtournaments/MainFrame.jsp?newSession=false&TIM=1612063612311&pageName=

Division 2 team scores

Regis Regional

1. Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 239

2. Regis/Altoona 173

3. Medford 160

4. Stanley-Boyd 133

5. Spencer/Columbus Catholic 91

6. Bloomer/Colfax 90

7. Abbotsford/Colby 89

Full results here: https://www.trackwrestling.com/predefinedtournaments/MainFrame.jsp?newSession=false&TIM=1612063661106&pageName=

Baldwin-Woodville Regional

1. Amery 259

2. Baldwin-Woodville 257.5

3. Saint Croix Central 204

4. Oseola 75.5

5. Somerset 67

6. Luck/Frederic/Grant./Siren 64

Full results here: https://www.trackwrestling.com/predefinedtournaments/MainFrame.jsp?newSession=false&TIM=1612063712781&pageName=

Northwestern Regional

1. Northwestern 195

2. Rice Lake 152

3. Spooner/Webster 151

4. Barron 142

5. Hayward/Northwood 128

6. Ashland 120.5

Full results here: https://www.trackwrestling.com/predefinedtournaments/MainFrame.jsp?newSession=false&TIM=1612063788624&pageName=

Arcadia Regional

1. Gale-Ett.-Tr./Melrose Mindoro 255

2. Ellsworth 232.5

3. West Salem/Bangor 207.5

4. Prescott 102.5

5. Arcadia 92

6. Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek 83

7. Black River Falls

Full results here: https://www.trackwrestling.com/predefinedtournaments/MainFrame.jsp?newSession=false&TIM=1612063835457&pageName=

Division 3 team scores

Cumberland Regional

1. Saint Croix Falls 274

2. Cumberland 186

3. Cameron 160.6

4. Unity 74

5. Shell Lake 62.5

6. Turtle Lake/Clayton 25

Full results here: https://www.trackwrestling.com/predefinedtournaments/MainFrame.jsp?newSession=false&TIM=1612063887170&pageName=

Phillips Regional

1. Phillips 263

2. Ladysmith 209

3. Chequamegon 174

4. Flambeau 123

5. Bruce 53

6. Bayfield/Washburn 12

Full results here: https://www.trackwrestling.com/predefinedtournaments/MainFrame.jsp?newSession=false&TIM=1612063974174&pageName=

Durand Regional

1. Boyceville 267

2. Spring Valley/ Elmwood Plum City 188

3. Glenwood City 187

4. Clear Lake 96

5. Mondovi 78

6. Durand 73

Full results here: https://www.trackwrestling.com/predefinedtournaments/MainFrame.jsp?newSession=false&TIM=1612064028202&pageName=

Edgar Regional

1. Cadott 285

2. Stratford 257.5

3. Marathon 144

4. Edgar 52

5. Athens 38

6. Thorp 5

Full results here: https://www.trackwrestling.com/predefinedtournaments/MainFrame.jsp?newSession=false&TIM=1612064069484&pageName=

Independence Regional

1. Aquinas 251

2. Whitehall 227

3. Blair-Taylor 154

4. Independence/Gilmanton 149

5. Cochrane-Fountain City 49

6. Coulee Christian 0

Full results here: https://www.trackwrestling.com/predefinedtournaments/MainFrame.jsp?newSession=false&TIM=1612064116450&pageName=

Recommended for you